249 634
pictures
2 392
blog posts
499 photographed species of 523 (95%)
found 24 new species for Kazakhstan

search



recent 100 updates


2023-02-01. Serg Silan: Eurasian Blackbird.

2023-01-31. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Bohemian Waxwing, Nurum Sagaliyev: Eurasian Siskin, Raouf Bairashev: Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Great White Egret, Great White Egret, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Bullfinch.

2023-01-30. Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Great Crested Grebe, Mallard, Solitary Snipe, Mallard, Bewick's Swan, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Eurasian Dipper, Common Goldeneye, Carrion Crow, Mallard, Eurasian Blackbird.

2023-01-29. Fedor Shakula: Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Lammergeier, Eurasian Dipper, Marina Merz: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Azure Tit, Valentin Zenkov: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2023-01-28. Raouf Bairashev: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Azure Tit, Azure Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Black-throated Accentor, Red-fronted Serin, Carrion Crow, Rook.

2023-01-27. Fedor Shakula: Brambling, Marina Merz: Goosander, Goosander, Common Goldeneye.

2023-01-26. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Eastern Buzzard, Great White Egret, Common Teal, Black-headed Gull, Goosander, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Water Rail, Little Owl, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Black-headed Gull, Caspian Gull, European Greenfinch, Carrion Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Pygmy Cormorant, Common Starling, Solitary Snipe, Grey Heron, Northern Lapwing, Ruddy Shelduck, Tree Sparrow, Common Goldeneye, Northern Wren, Mallard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Crested Lark, Olga Sivokon: White-winged Grosbeak, Grey-headed Goldfinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Brambling, White-winged Grosbeak, Eurasian Blackbird, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Teal, Northern Wren, Common Kestrel, Meadow Pipit, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Siskin, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chaffinch, Great Tit, Rook, Ruslan Telegin: Common Teal, Rock Pigeon, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Yevgeny Belousov: Northern Wren, Turkestan Tit.

2023-01-25. Fedor Shakula: Pine Bunting, Nurum Sagaliyev: European Greenfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Tit, Raouf Bairashev: Red-fronted Serin.

2023-01-24. Artem Andryuchshenko: Azure Tit, Black Lark, Olga Sivokon: White-winged Grosbeak, Mistle Thrush, Coal Tit, Azure Tit.

2023-01-23. Aldiyar Saparbayev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dmitry Sorokovski: White-winged Grosbeak, Maria Ivanova: Rook, Brambling, Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Siskin, Raouf Bairashev: Pygmy Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant, Great White Egret.

2023-01-22. Anna Yasko: Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Ring-billed Gull, Red-breasted Merganser, Tufted Duck, Crested Lark, Common Chaffinch, Common Goldeneye, Irina Kuryanova: Turkestan Shrike, Common Crane, Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Egyptian Vulture, Goosander, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Yellow-breasted Tit, Red-mantled Rosefinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Ring-necked Pheasant, Hybrid Bunting, Meadow Bunting, Northern Goshawk, Cinereous Vulture, Hybrid (Black-throated x Red-throated) Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Chukar Partridge, Upland Buzzard, Steppe Horned Lark, European Robin, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eastern Buzzard, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Brambling, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Mute Swan, Eurasian Wigeon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Mallard, Northern Pintail, Red-crested Pochard, Great Grey Shrike, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Raouf Bairashev: Great White Egret, Valentin Zenkov: Long-tailed Tit, Common Goldeneye, Vladimir Kazenas: Eversmann's Redstart, Vladimir Muravskiy: White-bellied Dipper, Eurasian Blackbird, Hooded Crow, Common Mynah, Black-throated Accentor, Common Chaffinch, Mallard, Rock Pigeon.

2023-01-21. Fedor Shakula: Yellow-breasted Tit, Red-mantled Rosefinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Brambling, Cinereous Vulture, Mistle Thrush, Golden Eagle, Chukar Partridge, Eastern Buzzard, European Robin, Maria Ivanova: Pygmy Cormorant, Great White Egret, Common Chaffinch, Nurum Sagaliyev: Azure Tit, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Caspian Gull, Mute Swan, Caspian Gull, Raouf Bairashev: Mallard, Ruslan Telegin: Great Tit, Great Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eversmann's Redstart, Yevgeny Belousov: Tree Sparrow, Rock Pigeon, Horned Lark, European Robin, Eversmann's Redstart.

2023-01-20. Ivan Bevza: Northern Goshawk, Pygmy Cormorant, Mark Pestov: Horned Lark, Rock Sparrow, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Bewick's Swan, Northern Shoveler, Whooper Swan, Common Redshank, Common Teal, Greater Flamingo, Eurasian Wigeon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Coot.

2023-01-19. Artem Andryuchshenko: Wood Pigeon, Fieldfare, European Robin, Irina Kalashnikova: White-winged Grosbeak, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Common Coot, Northern Reed Bunting, Ruddy Shelduck, Water Rail, Great Grey Shrike, Water Rail, Rook, White-winged Lark, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Wren, Pygmy Cormorant, Grey Heron, Turkestan Tit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Green Sandpiper, Western Marsh-Harrier, Brambling, Eurasian Woodcock, Eversmann's Redstart, Steppe Eagle, Solitary Snipe, Eversmann's Redstart, European Robin, European Greenfinch, Mistle Thrush, Great White Egret, Common Starling, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Little Grebe, Common Teal, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Marina Merz: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Tit, Common Treecreeper, Raouf Bairashev: Mallard, Mallard, Common Mynah, Great White Egret, Viktor Kolesnikov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Smew, Mallard.

2023-01-18. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Ivan Bevza: Little Grebe, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Maria Ivanova: Brown Dipper, Eurasian Dipper, Mallard, Great White Egret, Carrion Crow, White-winged Grosbeak, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Pygmy Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant, Mark Pestov: Finsch's Wheatear, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Hooded Crow, Common Teal, Northern Wren, European Robin, Tree Sparrow, Black-throated Thrush, Northern Wren, Raouf Bairashev: Black-throated Accentor, Eversmann's Redstart, Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, White-winged Grosbeak, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Chaffinch, European Robin, Eurasian Siskin, Eversmann's Redstart, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Brown Dipper, Great White Egret.

2023-01-17. Aibar Magazov: Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Maria Ivanova: Common Mynah, Hooded Crow, Red-fronted Serin, Great Tit, Rock Pigeon, House Sparrow, Eurasian Blackbird, Raouf Bairashev: Black-throated Accentor, Ruslan Telegin: Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Tit, Serg Silan: Baikal Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Rock Pigeon, House Sparrow.

2023-01-16. Anatoliy Korovkin: Great Tit, Wood Pigeon, Common Mynah, Greenish Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Blackbird, Mark Pestov: Common Shelduck, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Western Marsh-Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Snipe, Tufted Duck, Caspian Gull, Mallard, Tufted Duck, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Greater Scaup, Rook, Common Redshank, Northern Pintail, Raouf Bairashev: Red-fronted Serin, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Serg Silan: Mallard.

2023-01-15. Aibar Magazov: Long-tailed Tit, Anatoliy Korovkin: Wallcreeper, Common Chaffinch, Elena Bobachenko: Common Raven, Snow Bunting, Garganey, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Northern Wren, European Robin, Turkestan Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-throated Accentor, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Goshawk, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Steppe Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Maria Ivanova: Rock Sparrow, Vladimir Kazenas: White-winged Grosbeak, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Yevgeny Belousov: Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-Billed Magpie, Yellowhammer, Black-throated Thrush, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Pine Bunting.

2023-01-14. Anatoliy Korovkin: Hume's Warbler, Greenish Warbler, Maria Ivanova: Steppe Eagle, Nikita Kanunnikov: Brandt's Rosefinch, Raouf Bairashev: Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Blackbird, Carrion Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Hooded Crow, White-winged Grosbeak, Long-eared Owl, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chaffinch, Long-eared Owl, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eurasian Dipper, Brown Dipper, Mallard.

2023-01-13. Anatoliy Korovkin: Common Chaffinch, Water Pipit, Spotted Nutcracker, Common Cuckoo, Common Buzzard, Tree Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Common Rosefinch, Song Thrush, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Asian Rosy-Finch, Common Stonechat, Steppe Eagle, Hume's Warbler, Black Kite, Grey Wagtail, Water Pipit, Common Stonechat, Maria Ivanova: Eversmann's Redstart, Wood Pigeon, Red-billed Chough, Yellow-billed Chough, Raouf Bairashev: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Brambling, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Mistle Thrush, Coal Tit, Spotted Nutcracker, Azure Tit, Black-throated Accentor, Grey-headed Goldfinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Coal Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2023-01-12. Ruslan Telegin: Great Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Ural Owl, Vladimir Muravskiy: Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Goldfinch, Carrion Crow.

2023-01-11. Aibar Magazov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mark Pestov: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Isabelline Wheatear, Red-headed Bunting, Rosy Starling, Nurum Sagaliyev: Eurasian Goldfinch, Raouf Bairashev: Mistle Thrush, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Red Crossbill, Spotted Nutcracker, Mistle Thrush, White-winged Grosbeak, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Azure Tit, White-winged Grosbeak, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Grey-headed Goldfinch.

2023-01-10. Aibar Magazov: Tree Sparrow, Blue Tit, Fedor Shakula: Bohemian Waxwing, White-winged Grosbeak, White-Winged Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Black-throated Thrush, Mark Pestov: Black-tailed Godwit, Rock Pigeon, Black-winged Pratincole, Red-necked Phalarope, Black-headed Wagtail, Paddyfield Warbler, Common Pheasant, Common Tern, Purple Heron, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: East Siberian White Wagtail, Masked Wagtail, Raouf Bairashev: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Serg Silan: Eurasian Blackbird, Svetlana Baskakova: Little Bustard.

2023-01-09. Alexandr Katuncev: Mistle Thrush, Brambling, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Treecreeper, Coal Tit, Spotted Nutcracker, Goldcrest, Azure Tit, Carrion Crow, Black-throated Accentor, White-winged Grosbeak, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fedor Shakula: Blue Whistling Thrush, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Common Raven, Black-throated Thrush, Hybrid Bunting, Carrion Crow, Brambling, Great White Egret, Little Owl, Mistle Thrush, Mallard, Eversmann's Redstart, Black-Billed Magpie, Steppe Eagle, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Eastern Buzzard, Mark Pestov: Calandra Lark, Greater Sand Plover, Steppe Grey Shrike, Raouf Bairashev: Great Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Viktor Kolesnikov: Eurasian Dipper, Common Goldeneye, Goosander, Vladimir Muravskiy: Brambling, Common Buzzard, Azure Tit, Black-Billed Magpie.

2023-01-08. Aibar Magazov: Crested Lark, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Mark Pestov: Rosy Starling, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Whimbrel, Steppe Grey Shrike, Rock Sparrow, Olga Sivokon: Common Mynah, Rook, Common Mynah, Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Pine Bunting, Long-legged Buzzard, Raouf Bairashev: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Black-throated Accentor, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Eversmann's Redstart, Azure Tit, Robert Parker: Azure Tit, Common Raven, White-winged Grosbeak, Songar Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Songar Tit, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Coal Tit, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Carrion Crow, Songar Tit, Serg Silan: Northern Bullfinch, Hawfinch, Hooded Crow, European Greenfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Vorobyov: Brambling, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Dipper.

2023-01-07. Artem Andryuchshenko: Eurasian Collared Dove, Mark Pestov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Ruff, Common Sandpiper, Red-Necked Grebe, Eurasian Jackdaw, Pallid Harrier, Grey Partridge, Little Owl, Little Bustard, Raouf Bairashev: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Great Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Vorobyov: Chukar Partridge, Asian Rosy-Finch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Red-billed Chough, Lapland Longspur, Brandt's Rosefinch, Godlewski's Bunting, Common Kestrel.

2023-01-06. Mark Pestov: Little Stint, Desert Finch, Little Stint, Common Teal, Little Ringed Plover, Raouf Bairashev: Red-fronted Serin, Serg Silan: Rock Pigeon, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Bullfinch.

2023-01-05. Kirill Tanaev: Northern Hawk Owl, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Red-mantled Rosefinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Lammergeier, Alpine Accentor, Brown Accentor, Songar Tit, Coal Tit, Azure Tit, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Mistle Thrush, Spotted Nutcracker, Mark Pestov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Saxaul Sparrow, Common Buzzard, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Merlin, Streaked Scrub Warbler, Chukar Partridge, Little Owl, Ring-billed Gull, Solitary Snipe, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Goosander, Ring-billed Gull, Raouf Bairashev: Azure Tit, Brown Dipper, Mallard.

2023-01-04. Andrei Zmitrachenok: Rock Pigeon, Carrion Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Rook, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Mynah, Mark Pestov: Spotted Flycatcher, Steppe Eagle, Common Raven, Pied Wheatear, Black Kite, Desert Lark, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern House Martin, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Egyptian Vulture, Cinereous Vulture, Griffon Vulture, Curlew Sandpiper, Kentish Plover, Black-Necked Grebe, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Olga Sivokon: Common Sparrowhawk, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Sparrowhawk, Eastern Buzzard, Common Chaffinch, Northern Wren, Brambling, Common Pheasant, Great White Egret, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Red-footed Falcon, Western Marsh-Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Baraba Steppe Gull, Raouf Bairashev: Yellowhammer, Eurasian Blackbird, Goldcrest, Ring-necked Pheasant, Red-fronted Serin, Eversmann's Redstart, Great Tit, Serg Silan: Black-Billed Magpie, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Willow Tit, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2023-01-03. Anatoliy Korovkin: Northern House Martin, Sand Martin, Mark Pestov: Common Shelduck, Greater Flamingo, Pallas's Sandgrouse, Long-tailed Tit, Osprey, Slavonian Grebe, Red-headed Bunting, Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Eurasian Wigeon, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Greylag Goose, Greylag Goose, Greylag Goose, Wallcreeper, White-winged Grosbeak, Raouf Bairashev: Yellowhammer, Pine Bunting, Brambling, Yellowhammer, Serg Silan: Long-tailed Tit, Vladimir Muravskiy: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Great Tit.

2023-01-02. Anatoliy Korovkin: Great Cormorant, Common Snipe, Masked Wagtail, Great White Egret, Wood Pigeon, Great Reed Warbler, Demoiselle Crane, Dalmatian Pelican, Common Oystercatcher, Common Coot, Little Tern, Little Ringed Plover, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-headed Gull, Tree Sparrow, Common Tern, Grey Heron, Common Starling, Common Nightingale, Black-Billed Magpie, Turkestan Shrike, Common Redshank, Black-winged Stilt, Caspian Gull, Caspian Tern, Pallas's Gull, Arctic Loon, Eurasian Blackbird, Barn Swallow, Northern Lapwing, Great Crested Grebe, Caspian Tern, Caspian Gull, Mark Pestov: Alpine Swift, Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Grey Heron, Temminck's Stint, Eurasian Roller, Northern Wheatear, Raouf Bairashev: Red-fronted Serin, Serg Silan: Eurasian Nuthatch, House Sparrow, Eurasian Blackbird, Tree Sparrow, Fieldfare, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Red-mantled Rosefinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Vladimir Vorobyov: Meadow Bunting, European Greenfinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Horned Lark, White-winged Snowfinch, Asian Rosy-Finch, Red-billed Chough, Yevgeny Belousov: Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush.

2023-01-01. Gani Nazarbek: Great Tit, Mark Pestov: Glossy Ibis, Ruddy Turnstone, Pied Avocet, Common Starling, Ruff, Greater Ringed Plover, Northern Lapwing, Wood Sandpiper, Black-tailed Godwit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Dunlin, Ruff, Greater Flamingo, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Osprey, Common Cuckoo, Nikita Kanunnikov: Red-billed Chough, Raouf Bairashev: Cinereous Vulture, Coal Tit, Common Chaffinch, Yellowhammer, Hybrid Bunting, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Robert Parker: Azure Tit, White-winged Grosbeak, Ruslan Telegin: Fieldfare, Fieldfare, Tree Sparrow, Hawfinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-Billed Magpie, European Greenfinch, Serg Silan: Great Tit, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Dipper, Carrion Crow, Viktor Kolesnikov: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Hooded Crow, Tree Sparrow, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: White-winged Grosbeak, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Azure Tit, Brambling, Songar Tit, Songar Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mistle Thrush, Common Treecreeper, Black-throated Accentor, Yevgeny Belousov: Bohemian Waxwing, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird.

2022-12-31. Mark Pestov: Pied Flycatcher, Steppe Grey Shrike, Spotted Flycatcher, Raouf Bairashev: Long-eared Owl, Goldcrest, Mistle Thrush, Common Mynah, White-bellied Dipper, Eversmann's Redstart, Great White Egret, Great Tit, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Asian Short-toed Lark, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Steppe Eagle, Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Rough-legged Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tufted Duck, Desert Finch, Eurasian Linnet, Common Redshank, Green Sandpiper, Black-headed Gull.

2022-12-30. Anna Yasko: Ring-billed Gull, Red-crested Pochard, Mark Pestov: Black-tailed Godwit, Common Snipe, Pied Avocet, Black-winged Stilt, Northern Shoveler, Red-headed Bunting, Green Sandpiper, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Red-backed Shrike, Calandra Lark, Olga Sivokon: Wallcreeper, Water Pipit, Common Starling, Masked Wagtail, Red-crested Pochard, Green Sandpiper, Great White Egret, Crested Lark, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Black-headed Gull, Water Pipit, Great White Egret, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Vladimir Kazenas: Eastern Buzzard.

2022-12-29. Mark Pestov: Common Cuckoo, Chukar Partridge, Eurasian Redstart, Pallid Scops Owl, Sanderling, Common Chiffchaff, Caspian Plover.

2022-12-28. Mark Pestov: Common Raven, Saker Falcon, Black Stork, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Little Bustard, Common Kestrel, Dunlin, Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Siskin, Red-fronted Serin, Eversmann's Redstart, Yevgeny Belousov: Bohemian Waxwing.

2022-12-27. Mark Pestov: White Wagtail, Ruddy Shelduck, White-Winged Woodpecker, Pander's Ground-Jay, Little Owl, Eurasian Stone Curlew, Ruslan Telegin: Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, House Sparrow, Eurasian Blackbird, Fieldfare.

2022-12-26. Kudaibergen Amirekul: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Goosander, Green Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Caspian Gull, Western Marsh-Harrier, Dalmatian Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Dalmatian Pelican, Steppe Eagle, Rock Sparrow, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Common Coot, Great Cormorant, Smew, Great Grey Shrike, Smew, Eastern Buzzard, Water Pipit, White Wagtail, Common Starling, Pallas's Gull, Common Redshank, Tufted Duck, Wallcreeper, Black-headed Gull, Turkestan Tit, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Mark Pestov: Eurasian Spoonbill, White-winged Tern, Black-headed Gull, Long-legged Buzzard, Indian Sparrow, White-tailed Lapwing, Great White Egret, Common Coot, Mute Swan, Wood Sandpiper, Pin-Tailed Sandgrouse, Yuriy Malkov: Common Redpoll.

2022-12-25. Anna Yasko: Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Mew Gull, Irina Kuryanova: Demoiselle Crane, Northern Pintail, Grey Heron, Greylag Goose, Black-crowned Night Heron, Leonid Ishkov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Western Marsh-Harrier, Pygmy Cormorant, Caspian Gull, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Mynah, Common Starling, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Yellowhammer, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Steppe Eagle, Carrion Crow, White-winged Lark, Great White Egret, Mallard, Spanish Sparrow, Merlin, Mark Pestov: Common Goldeneye, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Great Crested Grebe, Greater Flamingo, Long-eared Owl, Caspian Gull, Black-headed Gull, House Sparrow, Mallard, Hoopoe, Rosy Starling, Raouf Bairashev: Black-Billed Magpie, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Azure Tit, Black-throated Accentor, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Eversmann's Redstart, Red-fronted Serin, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Red-fronted Serin, Golden Eagle, Cinereous Vulture.

2022-12-24. Alexandr Katuncev: Great Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Hooded Crow, Great White Egret, Brambling, Yellowhammer, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Anna Yasko: Common Kestrel, Yellowhammer, Pine Bunting, Mark Pestov: Horned Lark, Rock Sparrow, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Demoiselle Crane, Steppe Eagle, Baillon's Crake, Red-necked Phalarope, Bluethroat, European Robin, Rook, Mute Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Whooper Swan, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Caspian Gull, Common Goldeneye, Caspian Gull, Grey Heron, Black Redstart, Grey Heron, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Shelduck, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Teal, White Wagtail, Vladimir Kazenas: Eversmann's Redstart, Red-fronted Serin.

2022-12-23. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Common Starling, Caspian Gull, Little Grebe, Great White Egret, Cetti's Warbler, Northern Wren, Water Rail, Northern Lapwing, Western Marsh-Harrier, Mark Pestov: Common Mynah, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater.

2022-12-22. Mark Pestov: Golden Eagle, Raouf Bairashev: Long-tailed Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Red-fronted Serin, Ring-necked Pheasant, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Valeriy Gryunberg: Cinereous Vulture, Vasilii Bastaev: Eurasian Siskin, Common Chaffinch.

2022-12-21. Andrey Shatalov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Common Redpoll, Raouf Bairashev: Black-Billed Magpie, Ruslan Telegin: Azure Tit, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Siskin, Fieldfare, Eurasian Goldfinch, Great Tit, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Wallcreeper, Long-tailed Tit, Brown Dipper, Eversmann's Redstart, Northern Wren, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin, Vladimir Kazenas: Common Buzzard, Carrion Crow, Yuriy Malkov: Bohemian Waxwing.

2022-12-20. Mark Pestov: Crested Lark, European Bee-eater, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Whiskered Tern, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ruslan Telegin: Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Mallard, Eurasian Siskin, Great Tit, Rook, Bohemian Waxwing, Rock Pigeon, Bohemian Waxwing, Vasilii Bastaev: Common Kestrel, Great Cormorant, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Dunlin.

2022-12-19. Alexandr Belyaev: White-winged Grosbeak, Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Chukar Partridge, Chukar Partridge, Twite, European Robin, Eurasian Blackbird, White-winged Grosbeak, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Laughing Dove, Great White Egret, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ibisbill, Ibisbill, Leonid Ishkov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-winged Lark, Rough-legged Buzzard, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Horned Lark, Ruddy Shelduck, Grey Partridge, Eurasian Jay, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tufted Duck, Black Lark, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Ruslan Telegin: Pine Bunting, Great Cormorant, Great White Egret, Hooded Crow, Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Hen Harrier, Common Chaffinch.

2022-12-18. Leonid Ishkov: Common Sparrowhawk, Pallas's Gull, Nikita Kanunnikov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Nurum Sagaliyev: Little Owl, Black Lark, Snow Bunting, Raouf Bairashev: Black-throated Accentor, Rook, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: European Robin, Black-throated Accentor, Red-fronted Serin, Eversmann's Redstart, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin, Grey-headed Goldfinch.

2022-12-17. Andrei Zmitrachenok: Hooded Crow, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Anna Yasko: Mute Swan, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Fedor Shakula: Meadow Bunting, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Yellowhammer, Common Mynah, Golden Eagle, Wallcreeper, Black-Billed Magpie, Chukar Partridge, Meadow Bunting, Common Raven, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Meadow Bunting, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Lammergeier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Partridge, Leonid Ishkov: Redwing, Rough-legged Buzzard, Blue Tit, Red-crested Pochard, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Teal, Black Kite, Mark Pestov: Black-winged Stilt, Raouf Bairashev: Eversmann's Redstart, Red-fronted Serin, Red-fronted Serin, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2022-12-16. Anna Yasko: Mute Swan, Tufted Duck, Mew Gull, Mallard, Red-breasted Merganser, Red-breasted Merganser, Common Chaffinch, Common Goldeneye, Mark Pestov: Whooper Swan, Black Lark, Cinereous Vulture, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chaffinch, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Common Chaffinch, Red-fronted Serin, Rock Pigeon, Azure Tit, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Mistle Thrush, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Azure Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Mistle Thrush, Common Treecreeper, Coal Tit, Eurasian Siskin.

2022-12-15. Mark Pestov: Greater Sand Plover, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Teal, Solitary Snipe, Common Goldeneye, Solitary Snipe, Mallard, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Mew Gull, Raouf Bairashev: Great Tit, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Blackbird, Ruslan Telegin: European Bee-eater, Red-backed Shrike, Steppe Eagle, Black Kite, Black Kite, Great Cormorant, Black Kite, Steppe Eagle, Common Buzzard, Black Kite.

2022-12-14. Mark Pestov: Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Griffon Vulture, Lammergeier, Olga Sivokon: Eversmann's Redstart, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Azure Tit, Black-throated Accentor, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Lammergeier, Golden Eagle, Black-throated Accentor, Alpine Accentor, Chukar Partridge, Alpine Accentor, Mistle Thrush, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Red-fronted Serin, Common Kestrel, Eversmann's Redstart, Red-billed Chough, Red-billed Chough, Spotted Nutcracker, Spotted Nutcracker, White-browed Tit-Warbler, White-winged Grosbeak, Great Grey Shrike, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Whiskered Tern, Whiskered Tern, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Rock Pigeon, Ruslan Telegin: Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Common Rosefinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Northern Wheatear, Pine Bunting, Pine Bunting, Black Kite, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Buzzard, Common Sandpiper, Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Common Starling, Montagu's Harrier, Common Rosefinch, Common Rosefinch, Mallard, Black-Billed Magpie, Yevgeny Belousov: Yellowhammer, White-winged Grosbeak.

2022-12-13. Alexandr Belyaev: Black-throated Accentor, White-Winged Woodpecker, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin, Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Linnet, Bearded Tit, Long-eared Owl, White-winged Lark, Horned Lark, Hen Harrier, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Goldfinch, Meadow Bunting, Meadow Bunting, Red-fronted Serin, Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Linnet, Meadow Bunting, Common Chaffinch, White-winged Grosbeak, White-winged Grosbeak, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Merlin, Water Rail, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Wren, Ruslan Telegin: Common Whitethroat, Hybrid Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Black-winged Stilt, Masked Wagtail, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Yellow Wagtail, Booted Warbler, Northern Wheatear, Northern Lapwing, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black-tailed Godwit.

2022-12-12. Alexandr Belyaev: Short-eared Owl, Bearded Tit, Nurum Sagaliyev: Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Siskin, Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Red-fronted Serin, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Siskin.

2022-12-11. Andrei Zmitrachenok: Brambling, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chaffinch, Red-fronted Serin, Fedor Shakula: Yellowhammer, Leonid Ishkov: Redwing, Great Tit, Common Goldeneye, Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing, Mew Gull, Pallas's Gull, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Teal, Dunlin, Grey Heron, Little Egret, Great White Egret, Common Kingfisher, Pygmy Cormorant, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Pochard, Common Snipe, Common Redshank, Common Teal, Common Kingfisher, Red-breasted Merganser, Gadwall, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Eastern Imperial Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Mallard, Vladimir Kazenas: Eversmann's Redstart, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Brambling.

2022-12-10. Andrey Kovalenko: Pallas's Sandgrouse, Anna Yasko: Long-eared Owl, Gennadiy Dyakin: White-winged Grosbeak, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Great Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Leonid Ishkov: Great White Egret, Common Kestrel, Laughing Dove, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-headed Gull, Vasilii Bastaev: Common Goldeneye, Dunlin, Long-eared Owl, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Siskin, White-browed Tit-Warbler, White-winged Grosbeak, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-Billed Magpie, Goldcrest, Vladimir Kazenas: Common Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Siskin, Bohemian Waxwing, Mallard.

2022-12-09. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Wood Pigeon, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Black-throated Thrush, Steppe Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Eastern Buzzard, Black-throated Accentor, European Robin, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Goshawk, Northern Pintail, Leonid Ishkov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Goldeneye, Mistle Thrush, Black Redstart, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Whooper Swan, Red-breasted Goose, Bewick's Swan, Northern Reed Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Greylag Goose, Crested Lark, Northern Lapwing, Northern Lapwing.

2022-12-08. Leonid Ishkov: White-winged Grosbeak, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Snipe, Great Crested Grebe, Common Sparrowhawk, Water Rail, Mew Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Mallard, Long-eared Owl, Dunlin, Common Goldeneye, Common Snipe, Solitary Snipe, White Wagtail.

2022-12-07. Fedor Shakula: Desert Wheatear, Leonid Ishkov: Northern Reed Bunting.

2022-12-06. Olga Sivokon: Great White Egret, Eastern Buzzard, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Little Egret, Bewick's Swan, Common Redshank, Red-crested Pochard, Greater Flamingo, Long-eared Owl, Tufted Duck, Long-tailed Duck, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-eared Owl, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eversmann's Redstart, Azure Tit, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Golden Eagle, Black-throated Accentor, Alpine Accentor, Great Grey Shrike, Chukar Partridge, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Red-fronted Serin, Common Kestrel, Red-billed Chough, Lammergeier, Coal Tit, Spotted Nutcracker, White-winged Grosbeak, Vladimir Vorobyov: Eurasian Siskin, Wood Pigeon, Godlewski's Bunting.

2022-12-05. Anna Yasko: Peregrine Falcon, Redwing, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Leonid Ishkov: White Wagtail, Wood Pigeon, Hawfinch, Black Redstart, European Robin, Northern Wheatear, Steppe Buzzard, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Redstart, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Song Thrush, Song Thrush, Great Grey Shrike, Common Starling, Crested Lark, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Siskin, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, Vasilii Bastaev: Common Chaffinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Vladimir Kazenas: Great Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove.

2022-12-04. Nurum Sagaliyev: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Rinat Khaibulin: Golden Eagle, Vasilii Bastaev: Long-tailed Duck, Long-eared Owl.

2022-12-03. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Hen Harrier, Great Grey Shrike, Grey Partridge, Common Horned Lark, Nurlan Ongarbayev: Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Redstart, Wood Sandpiper, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Mistle Thrush, European Robin, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-headed Gull, Water Rail, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Snipe, Mistle Thrush, Hooded Crow, Great Grey Shrike, European Robin, Great White Egret, Goosander, Common Starling, Common Snipe, Common Chiffchaff, Long-eared Owl, Mistle Thrush, Solitary Snipe, Black-headed Gull, Rough-legged Buzzard, Great White Egret, Rinat Khaibulin: Cinereous Vulture, Pallas's Sandgrouse, Hen Harrier, Vasilii Bastaev: Mistle Thrush.

2022-12-02. Raouf Bairashev: Mallard, Eurasian Blackbird, Ring-necked Pheasant, Vasilii Bastaev: Laughing Dove, Vladimir Kazenas: Common Sparrowhawk.

2022-12-01. Nurlan Ongarbayev: Yellow Wagtail.

2022-11-30. Anna Yasko: Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Vasilii Bastaev: Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Siskin, Green Sandpiper, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-throated Thrush.

2022-11-29. Vasilii Bastaev: Caspian Gull, Water Rail, Black-Necked Grebe, Barn Swallow, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Wigeon, Tufted Duck, Hooded Crow, Red-breasted Merganser, Common Snipe, European Robin, Mallard, Vladimir Kazenas: Azure Tit.

2022-11-28. Darya Kalinina: European Robin, Raouf Bairashev: Great Tit, Carrion Crow, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Mistle Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Red-fronted Serin, Vasilii Bastaev: Northern Shoveler, Mute Swan, Common Redshank, Hen Harrier, Common Goldeneye, Great White Egret, Desert Finch, Slender-billed Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Slavonian Grebe, European Black Redstart, Greater Flamingo.

2022-11-27. Andrei Zmitrachenok: Common Mynah, Fedor Shakula: Tree Sparrow, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Solitary Snipe, Water Rail, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Godlewski's Bunting, Eversmann's Redstart, Mistle Thrush, Eversmann's Redstart, Red-fronted Serin, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Yellow-billed Chough, Carrion Crow, Red-billed Chough, Eversmann's Redstart, Vladimir Kazenas: Black-throated Accentor, Tree Sparrow, Horned Lark.

2022-11-26. Raouf Bairashev: White-browed Tit-Warbler, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Mistle Thrush, Goldcrest, Peregrine Falcon, Vasilii Bastaev: Isabelline Wheatear, Black Kite, Meadow Pipit.

2022-11-25. Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: European Black Redstart, Common Kestrel, Common Chiffchaff, Dunnock, Peregrine Falcon, Raouf Bairashev: White-browed Tit-Warbler, White-browed Tit-Warbler.

2022-11-24. Andrey Shatalov: Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Brambling, Raouf Bairashev: Black-tailed Godwit, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe.

2022-11-23. Fedor Shakula: Eurasian Dipper, Nurum Sagaliyev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Sky Lark, Vasilii Bastaev: House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Common Stonechat, Crested Lark, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Starling, Song Thrush, Greater Scaup, Cetti's Warbler, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Common Raven.

2022-11-22. Andrey Shatalov: Goldcrest, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Nurlan Ongarbayev: Common Chiffchaff, Mew Gull, Raouf Bairashev: Red-fronted Serin, Common Chaffinch, Vasilii Bastaev: Common Kestrel, Rook, Brambling, Eversmann's Redstart, Long-legged Buzzard, Rock Pigeon, Northern Reed Bunting.

2022-11-21. Ilia Ishchenko: Goldcrest, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Carrion Crow, Common Kestrel, Raouf Bairashev: Mallard, Black-Billed Magpie, Azure Tit, Vasilii Bastaev: Steppe Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Viktor Kolesnikov: Common Treecreeper, Smew, Long-tailed Tit.

2022-11-20. Andrey Shatalov: Eurasian Siskin, Goldcrest, Nurlan Ongarbayev: Carrion Crow, Isabelline Shrike, Ruff, Common Redshank, Olga Sivokon: Mistle Thrush, Blue Whistling Thrush, Eurasian Siskin, Red-fronted Serin, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Northern Wren, Water Rail, Song Thrush, Redwing, Northern Wren, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black Kite, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Starling, Caspian Gull, White Wagtail, Smew, Mistle Thrush, Barn Swallow, Vasilii Bastaev: Caspian Gull.

2022-11-19. Irina Kuryanova: Common Kingfisher, White-headed Duck, Nurlan Ongarbayev: Tawny Pipit, Tawny Pipit, House Sparrow, Tree Pipit, Tree Pipit, Tawny Pipit, Tawny Pipit, Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Chiffchaff, Booted Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Caspian Gull, Black-throated Thrush, Greater Flamingo, Great Cormorant, Greater Flamingo, Raouf Bairashev: Hooded Crow, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch, Sergey Simonov: Lammergeier, Common Mynah, Ring-necked Pheasant, Great Tit, Cinereous Vulture, Golden Eagle, White-winged Grosbeak, Vasilii Bastaev: Common Teal, Sanderling, Greater Ringed Plover, Great Cormorant, Little Ringed Plover.

2022-11-18. Anna Yasko: Ring-billed Gull, Red-breasted Merganser, Bluethroat, Common Chaffinch, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Fedor Shakula: Mistle Thrush, Vasilii Bastaev: Common Raven, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruddy Turnstone, Black-headed Gull, Little Stint.

2022-11-16. Vladimir Vorobyov: Red-flanked Bluetail, Upland Buzzard, Grey Partridge.

2022-11-15. Alexandr Belyaev: Eversmann's Redstart, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Common Stonechat, Great Grey Shrike, Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Bohemian Waxwing, Song Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Fieldfare, Redwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Raouf Bairashev: Ring-necked Pheasant, Common Sparrowhawk.

2022-11-14. Alexandr Katuncev: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Black-throated Accentor, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Common Kestrel, Himalayan Accentor, Lammergeier, Cinereous Vulture, Rough-legged Buzzard, Golden Eagle, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Yellow-billed Chough, Northern Wren, Red-fronted Serin, Common Kestrel, Carrion Crow, Irina Kuryanova: Bearded Tit, Raouf Bairashev: Red-fronted Serin, Red-fronted Serin, Hooded Crow, Rook, Valentin Zenkov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Viktor Kolesnikov: Goosander, Tufted Duck, Tree Sparrow.

2022-11-13. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Northern Wren, Mistle Thrush, Blue-capped Redstart, Yellow-breasted Tit, Himalayan Vulture, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Yellow-billed Chough, Cinereous Vulture, Hybrid Bunting, Common Sparrowhawk, Mongolian Finch, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Eversmann's Redstart, European Greenfinch, Rock Pigeon, Great White Egret, European Robin, Yellowhammer, Gadwall, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Common Sparrowhawk, Ring-necked Pheasant, Black-Billed Magpie, Vasilii Bastaev: Golden Eagle.

2022-11-12. Fedor Shakula: Golden Eagle, Brown Accentor, Black-throated Accentor, Cinereous Vulture, Raouf Bairashev: Mistle Thrush, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Blackbird, Sergey Simonov: Common Sparrowhawk, Coal Tit, Rock Bunting, Eversmann's Redstart, Eurasian Blackbird.

2022-11-11. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Northern Bullfinch, Blue Tit, Eurasian Jay, Andrey Kovalenko: Spotted Great Rosefinch, Anna Yasko: Bohemian Waxwing, Laughing Dove.

2022-11-10. Viktor Kolesnikov: Peregrine Falcon, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Dipper, Black-Billed Magpie, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Cetti's Warbler, Great Cormorant, White-headed Duck, Red-crested Pochard, Oriental Turtle Dove, Wood Pigeon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-winged Stilt, Dalmatian Pelican, Kentish Plover, Great White Pelican, Caspian Gull, Ruddy Shelduck, Great Cormorant, Red-necked Phalarope, Yellow Wagtail, Common Starling, Little Grebe, Ruff, Black-Necked Grebe, Steppe Eagle, Black-headed Gull, Spotted Redshank, Ruff, Common Shelduck, Northern Lapwing, Black-tailed Godwit, White Wagtail, Little Stint, Yellow Wagtail, Black-winged Stilt, Yuriy Malkov: Bohemian Waxwing, Great Spotted Woodpecker, House Sparrow.

2022-11-09. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Hen Harrier, Raouf Bairashev: Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Ring-necked Pheasant, Eurasian Blackbird.

2022-11-08. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Hen Harrier, Mew Gull, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eurasian Siskin, Redwing, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chiffchaff, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Common Stonechat, Crested Lark.

2022-11-07. Alexandr Katuncev: Common Starling, Common Chaffinch, Turkestan Tit, White-Winged Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Rustic Bunting, Tree Sparrow, Azure Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Grey Heron, House Sparrow, Eurasian Blackbird, Great Tit, Andrey Shatalov: Goldcrest, Vladimir Kazenas: Yellowhammer.

2022-11-06. Andrey Shatalov: Goldcrest, Eurasian Redstart, European Robin, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Natalia Melnikova: Red-flanked Bluetail, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: White-browed Tit-Warbler, Coal Tit, Lammergeier, Cinereous Vulture, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Red-fronted Serin, Golden Eagle, Azure Tit, Alpine Accentor, Eversmann's Redstart, Vladimir Muravskiy: Coal Tit.

2022-11-05. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Yellowhammer, Rough-legged Buzzard, Anna Yasko: Desert Wheatear, Redwing, Song Thrush, European Robin, Black-Necked Grebe, European Robin, Brambling, Tree Sparrow, Common Chaffinch, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Mallard, Hen Harrier, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Coal Tit, Common Raven, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Alpine Accentor, Raouf Bairashev: Yellowhammer, Ring-necked Pheasant, Sergey Simonov: Tufted Duck, Mute Swan, Mallard, Black-Billed Magpie, Whooper Swan, Black-headed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Tree Sparrow.

2022-11-04. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Mute Swan, Common Sparrowhawk, Song Thrush, Great Grey Shrike, Raouf Bairashev: Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, Serg Silan: Bohemian Waxwing, Viktor Kolesnikov: Black-Billed Magpie, Common Treecreeper, Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Long-tailed Tit.

2022-11-03. Anna Yasko: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Thrush Nightingale, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, Water Rail, Goldcrest, Northern Reed Bunting, Yellowhammer, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Hobby, Peregrine Falcon, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Great Cormorant, Great Crested Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Red-breasted Merganser, Great Cormorant, Greater Flamingo, Song Thrush, Greater White-fronted Goose, Raouf Bairashev: Eastern Buzzard, Rook, Ring-necked Pheasant, Ring-necked Pheasant, Great Tit.

2022-11-02. Andrey Shatalov: Great Cormorant, Tufted Duck, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Yellow-billed Chough, Cinereous Vulture, Azure Tit, Black-throated Accentor, Red-fronted Serin, Carrion Crow, Northern Goshawk, Red-fronted Serin, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Golden Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Rustic Bunting, Nurum Sagaliyev: Pallas's Sandgrouse, Grey Partridge, Raouf Bairashev: Common Kestrel, Mistle Thrush, Serg Silan: Common Goldeneye.

2022-11-01. Raouf Bairashev: Mistle Thrush, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Red-crested Pochard, Common Pochard, Bluethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Ortolan Bunting, Ruddy Turnstone, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Dalmatian Pelican, Black-tailed Godwit, Northern Lapwing, Pacific Golden Plover, Curlew Sandpiper, Common Shelduck, Common Greenshank, Common Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Black-Necked Grebe, Yellow Wagtail, White Wagtail, Montagu's Harrier, Eurasian Hobby, Black-headed Gull, Dunlin, Pied Avocet, Little Stint, Kentish Plover, Ruddy Turnstone, Common Sandpiper, Eurasian Eagle-Owl.

2022-10-31. Alexandr Belyaev: Hume's Warbler, Wallcreeper, Wallcreeper, Nurum Sagaliyev: Snow Bunting, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Tree Sparrow, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Arctic Loon, Black-Necked Grebe, Red-breasted Merganser, Slavonian Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Barn Swallow, Raouf Bairashev: Black-throated Thrush, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Hooded Crow, Great Tit, Mallard, Common Chiffchaff, Eversmann's Redstart, Sergey Simonov: Azure Tit, Great Tit, Rock Pigeon, Vladimir Kazenas: Rustic Bunting, Twite, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eurasian Siskin, Yuriy Malkov: Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2022-10-30. Kudaibergen Amirekul: Tufted Duck, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-headed Duck, Common Coot, Great White Egret, Northern Reed Bunting, Pygmy Cormorant, Long-legged Buzzard, Green Sandpiper, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Carrion Crow, Pygmy Cormorant, Water Rail, Common Shelduck, Nurum Sagaliyev: Long-legged Buzzard, Greater White-fronted Goose, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Raouf Bairashev: Green Sandpiper, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Hooded Crow, Great Cormorant, Pine Bunting, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Chiffchaff, Great Tit, Common Stonechat, Common Chaffinch, Goldcrest, Common Treecreeper, Eversmann's Redstart, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Yellowhammer, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Azure Tit, Rock Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Ring-necked Pheasant, Black-throated Thrush, Brambling, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Siskin, Goldcrest, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Goldcrest, Great Tit, Black-Billed Magpie.

2022-10-29. Alexandr Belyaev: Black-throated Thrush, Common Starling, Steppe Eagle, Andrey Shatalov: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Redstart, Whooper Swan, Coal Tit, Song Thrush, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Smew, Raouf Bairashev: Common Chiffchaff, Black-throated Thrush, Viktor Kolesnikov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Dipper, Azure Tit.

2022-10-28. Andrey Kovalenko: Grey Heron, Arctic Skua, Raouf Bairashev: Common Starling, Great White Egret, Tufted Duck, Northern Pintail, Eurasian Linnet, Common Redshank, Eversmann's Redstart, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Treecreeper, Yevgeny Belousov: Eurasian Siskin, Yuriy Malkov: Siberian Accentor, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch.

2022-10-27. Andrei Kuryashkin: Common Goldeneye, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Mallard, Raouf Bairashev: Yellowhammer, Rock Bunting, Dalmatian Pelican, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Roller, Eurasian Hobby, Spotted Flycatcher, Turkestan Shrike, Great Cormorant, Greenish Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Cetti's Warbler, Red-crested Pochard, Greenish Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Paddyfield Warbler, Turkestan Shrike, Yellow Wagtail, Pied Avocet, Black-tailed Godwit, Temminck's Stint, Dalmatian Pelican, Calandra Lark, Red-necked Phalarope, Little Ringed Plover, Northern Lapwing, Garganey, Grey Wagtail, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Roller, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Siskin.

2022-10-26. Alexandr Belyaev: Azure Tit, Bearded Tit, Eastern Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Blackbird, Rustic Bunting, Northern Wren, Long-tailed Tit, Gennadiy Dyakin: Smew, Desert Finch, Common Redshank, Asian Short-toed Lark, Eversmann's Redstart, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: European Robin, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Bittern, Long-eared Owl, Brambling, Raouf Bairashev: Steppe Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Azure Tit, Whooper Swan, Robert Parker: Desert Finch, Ruff, Temminck's Stint, Sergey Simonov: Water Pipit.

2022-10-25. Gennadiy Dyakin: Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rough-legged Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Raouf Bairashev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Shelduck, Upland Buzzard, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Great Cormorant, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-Necked Grebe, Robert Parker: Rock Bunting, Sergey Simonov: Black-Billed Magpie, Viktor Kolesnikov: Peregrine Falcon, Hume's Warbler.

rare birds records


Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)

© Mark Pestov
2018-05-01
Mangistau province, Karakiyanskiy District, Kaplankyr Chink

First record on the territory of Kazakhstan.


Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)

© Qanatbek Kenzhegulov
2022-12-10

The first winter record of Whiskered Tern in Kazakhstan.


Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)

© Qanatbek Kenzhegulov
2022-12-10

The first winter record of the Marsh Sandpiper in Kazakhstan.


Solitary Snipe (Gallinago solitaria)

© Qanatbek Kenzhegulov
2022-11-27

A rare wintering species in the western part of Kazakhstan. In the Mangistau region, it has been recorded three times before. At the Tushchibek spring A.P. Moiseev caught a female on February 6, 1967 (Karpov, Kovshar, 2011), one bird was encountered on a stream near the Khangababa mosque on November 13, 2007 (Belyalov, 2008), at the non-freezing stream in the Tamshaly tract - one bird on February 2, 2014 (Belyalov, 2014).

more rarities...

recent video

2023-01-26. Great Tit (Raouf Bairashev).

2023-01-14. Brambling (Raouf Bairashev).

2023-01-02. Grey-headed Goldfinch (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva), White-winged Grosbeak (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2022-12-30. Yellowhammer (Raouf Bairashev).

2022-12-27. Eurasian Dipper (Raouf Bairashev), Red-fronted Serin (Raouf Bairashev).

2022-12-26. Ring-necked Pheasant (Raouf Bairashev), Carrion Crow (Raouf Bairashev).

2022-12-25. Mistle Thrush (Raouf Bairashev).

2022-12-23. Long-tailed Rosefinch (Raouf Bairashev), Rook (Raouf Bairashev).

2022-12-21. Grey-headed Goldfinch (Raouf Bairashev).

2022-12-18. Black-Billed Magpie (Raouf Bairashev).

2022-12-17. Red-breasted Merganser (Anna Yasko).

more video...

unidentified birds


2023-02-01

Мария Иванова: Зимняк?

2023-02-01

Мария Иванова: Обыкновенный или семиреченский? :)

2023-01-30

Канатбек Кенжегулов: Белых пятен маловато на краю как у хохотуний.

2023-01-29

Канатбек Кенжегулов: Если выбирать между ними - то это скорее всего барабинская, так как не был так темнее как халей.

2022-12-25

Андрей Коваленко: Канюкоид... Таких восточного канюка от мохноногого курганника фиг отличишь не вживую...

more unidentified birds...