228 914
pictures
2 314
blog posts
496 photographed species of 522 (95%)
found 23 new species for Kazakhstan

search



recent 100 updates


2021-11-28. Andrei Kuryashkin: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Anna Yasko: Common Teal, Common Chaffinch, Common Starling, Mistle Thrush, Hooded Crow, Caspian Gull, Tufted Duck, Red-breasted Merganser, Artem Andryuchshenko: Common Moorhen, Northern Black Grouse, Ivan Bevza: Upland Buzzard, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Little Owl, Common Chiffchaff, Common Teal, Red-breasted Merganser, Great Cormorant, Red-breasted Merganser, Greater Scaup, Black-headed Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Little Grebe, Serg Silan: White-Backed Woodpecker, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Eurasian Blackbird, Carrion Crow.

2021-11-27. Anna Yasko: Goosander, Northern Wren, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Buzzard, Mistle Thrush, Great Tit, Rook, Eurasian Dipper.

2021-11-26. Aleksey Koshkin: Twite, White Wagtail, Wood Warbler, European Golden Oriole, Long-legged Buzzard, Andrei Kuryashkin: Common Chaffinch, Rook, House Sparrow, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Hooded Crow, Leonid Ishkov: Snow Bunting, Black Lark, White-winged Lark, Mute Swan, Hen Harrier, Black Lark, Common Horned Lark, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Grey Heron, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-11-25. Aleksey Koshkin: Temminck's Stint, Black-tailed Godwit, Northern Reed Bunting, Leonid Ishkov: Little Bunting, Great White Egret, White Wagtail, Common Raven, Crested Lark, Common Rosefinch, Brambling, Raouf Bairashev: Hooded Crow, Mallard, Great White Egret, Yuriy Malkov: Lapland Longspur.

2021-11-24. Aleksey Koshkin: Common Whitethroat, Montagu's Harrier, Wood Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Tree Pipit, Bakytzhan Kyrykbay: Yellowhammer, Great White Egret, Leonid Ishkov: Caspian Gull, Desert Finch, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Black-headed Gull, Common Sparrowhawk, Mew Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Blue Tit, Lesser Whitethroat, European Robin, Great Crested Grebe, Malik Nukusbekov: House Sparrow, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Raouf Bairashev: House Sparrow, Brambling, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Siskin, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2021-11-23. Aleksey Koshkin: Long-legged Buzzard, Temminck's Stint, Yellow Wagtail, Alexandr Belyaev: Eastern Buzzard, Goldcrest, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Water Pipit, Eversmann's Redstart, Azure Tit, Northern Lapwing, Ibisbill, Alexandr Katuncev: Rook, Goldcrest, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Mallard, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Black Redstart, Red-throated Pipit, Desert Finch, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black Redstart.

2021-11-22. Aleksey Koshkin: Glossy Ibis, Turkestan Shrike, Pygmy Cormorant, Andrey Kovalenko: Goldcrest, Mallard, White-browed Tit-Warbler, White-browed Tit-Warbler, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Rook, Eurasian Blackbird, Bakytzhan Kyrykbay: Common Teal, Eurasian Jackdaw, Pine Bunting, Golden Eagle, Pied Wheatear, Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Lammergeier, Griffon Vulture, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Grey-necked Bunting, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-Billed Magpie, Steppe Eagle, Turkestan Tit, Hume's Warbler, Common Sparrowhawk, Chukar Partridge, Carrion Crow, Rook, Goldcrest, Eversmann's Redstart, Eversmann's Redstart, Lammergeier, Mistle Thrush, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird.

2021-11-21. Bakytzhan Kyrykbay: Slavonian Grebe, Griffon Vulture, Cinereous Vulture, European Bee-eater, Black Stork, Eurasian Roller, Northern Lapwing, Long-legged Buzzard, Masked Wagtail, Chukar Partridge, Nurum Sagaliyev: Grey Partridge, Willow Ptarmigan, Raouf Bairashev: Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Ring-necked Pheasant, Carrion Crow, Robert Parker: Barbary Falcon, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Azure Tit, Red-fronted Serin, Cinereous Vulture, Common Raven, Alpine Accentor, Red-billed Chough, Lammergeier, Vladimir Muravskiy: Coal Tit.

2021-11-20. Ainur Iskakova: Common Sparrowhawk, Nurum Sagaliyev: Redwing, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rock Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, Serg Silan: Ural Owl, Viktor Kolesnikov: Brambling, Hawfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Ring-necked Pheasant, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Common Chaffinch, Goldcrest, Azure Tit, Mallard.

2021-11-19. Aleksey Koshkin: Long-legged Buzzard, Caspian Plover.

2021-11-18. Aleksey Koshkin: Glossy Ibis, Slender-billed Gull, Ivan Bevza: Peregrine Falcon, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eversmann's Redstart.

2021-11-17. Aleksey Koshkin: Greater Flamingo, Anna Yasko: Red-breasted Merganser, Great Cormorant, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Common Teal, Leonid Ishkov: Great Grey Shrike, Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Hawfinch, Rough-legged Buzzard, Rinat Khaibulin: Steppe Eagle.

2021-11-16. Aleksey Koshkin: Common Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Whooper Swan, Malik Nukusbekov: Yellow-breasted Tit, Yellowhammer, Calandra Lark, Oriental Turtle Dove, Northern Wren.

2021-11-15. Aleksey Koshkin: Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Common Buzzard, Ruff, Common Buzzard, Leonid Ishkov: Common Sparrowhawk, Yellowhammer, European Black Redstart, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Horned Lark, Goosander, Arctic Loon, Blue Tit, Mute Swan, Northern Reed Bunting, Hen Harrier, Little Bustard, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2021-11-14. Alexandr Belyaev: Goldcrest, Eurasian Siskin, Eastern Buzzard, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Wren, Water Pipit, White Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Hybrid Bunting, Alexandr Katuncev: Common Pheasant, Great Tit, Northern Wren, Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, Goldcrest, Common Chaffinch, Azure Tit, Common Pheasant, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Mute Swan, Northern Pintail, Common Kestrel, European Black Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Water Rail, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Chukar Partridge, Common Kestrel, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Cinereous Vulture.

2021-11-13. Alexandr Belyaev: Citrine Wagtail, Water Rail, Steppe Eagle, Eastern Buzzard, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Great White Egret, Black-throated Accentor, Black-headed Penduline Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, European Robin, Anna Yasko: European Robin, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Gennadiy Dyakin: Cinereous Vulture, Golden Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Kestrel, Common Raven, Yellow-billed Chough, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Black-throated Thrush, Chukar Partridge, Coal Tit, Robert Parker: Common Treecreeper, Brown Dipper, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Dipper, Goldcrest, Black-throated Accentor, Spotted Nutcracker, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier, Cinereous Vulture, Golden Eagle.

2021-11-12. Andrei Kuryashkin: Eurasian Linnet, Hawfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Starling, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Goldfinch.

2021-11-11. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Goldcrest, Eurasian Blackbird, Greater Short-toed Lark, Common Kestrel, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Black-throated Thrush, Yellowhammer.

2021-11-10. Anna Yasko: Mew Gull, Caspian Gull, Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Chiffchaff, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Fieldfare, Bluethroat, Eurasian Siskin, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Caspian Gull, Great Cormorant, Greater White-fronted Goose, Water Rail, Vladimir Kazenas: Rock Bunting.

2021-11-09. Alexandr Katuncev: White-browed Tit-Warbler, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Yellow-browed Warbler, Rook, Common Chiffchaff, Anna Yasko: Greylag Goose, Caspian Gull, Common Chaffinch, Yuriy Malkov: Common Horned Lark, Lapland Longspur, Snow Bunting, Mew Gull.

2021-11-08. Serg Silan: Common Sparrowhawk, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Yellow-billed Chough, Alpine Accentor, Alpine Accentor, Azure Tit, Lammergeier, Golden Eagle, Red-fronted Serin, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Carrion Crow, Vladimir Kazenas: Eastern Buzzard, Spotted Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Grey Shrike.

2021-11-07. Malik Nukusbekov: Desert Wheatear, Raouf Bairashev: Common Mynah.

2021-11-06. Andrey Kovalenko: Water Rail, Anna Yasko: Whooper Swan, Rook, Caspian Gull, Black Kite, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Water Rail, Caspian Gull, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Blackbird, Valeriy Gryunberg: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard.

2021-11-05. Ainur Iskakova: Great Tit, Goldcrest, Willow Tit, Andrey Shatalov: Mistle Thrush, Bohemian Waxwing, Ivan Bevza: Little Bustard, Corn Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Black-throated Thrush, Turkestan Tit, Hume's Warbler, Steppe Eagle, Black-Billed Magpie, Black-Billed Magpie, Hen Harrier, Carrion Crow, Steppe Eagle, Carrion Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Yellowhammer, Common Mynah, Laughing Dove, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Mew Gull, Song Thrush, Caspian Gull, Peregrine Falcon, Eurasian Blackbird, White Wagtail, Redwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Northern Reed Bunting, European Black Redstart.

2021-11-04. Andrey Kovalenko: Goldcrest, Black-headed Gull, Mute Swan, Blue Tit, Pallas's Gull, Calandra Lark, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, European Black Redstart, Great Cormorant, Long-eared Owl, Brambling, Great Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, White Wagtail, Slender-billed Gull, Osprey.

2021-11-03. Andrey Kovalenko: Peregrine Falcon, Common Sparrowhawk, Peregrine Falcon, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Anna Yasko: Great Cormorant, Common Coot, Gennadiy Dyakin: Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Collared Dove, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Common Starling, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Shelduck, Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great White Egret, Eurasian Jackdaw, Northern Lapwing, Grey Plover, Caspian Gull, Common Pochard, White-headed Duck, Common Coot, Mallard, Mute Swan, Grey-headed Goldfinch, European Greenfinch, Bewick's Swan, Eurasian Linnet, Alpine Accentor, Common Chaffinch, White-browed Tit-Warbler.

2021-11-02. Gennadiy Dyakin: White-headed Duck, Mute Swan, Long-legged Buzzard, Bewick's Swan, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Northern Wren.

2021-11-01. Anna Yasko: European Bee-eater, European Robin, Caspian Gull, White Wagtail, Great Cormorant, European Black Redstart, European Black Redstart, Black-headed Gull, Gennadiy Dyakin: Great Tit, Azure Tit, Caspian Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Common Starling, Ruddy Shelduck, Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Jackdaw, Whooper Swan, Northern Lapwing, Grey Plover, Slavonian Grebe.

2021-10-31. Andrei Kuryashkin: Grey Partridge, Barn Swallow, Malik Nukusbekov: Common Chiffchaff, Mute Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Woodcock, Great Tit.

2021-10-30. Aibar Magazov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Goldcrest.

2021-10-29. Aisagali Kadirov: Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, Bluethroat, Anna Yasko: Barn Swallow, Eurasian Siskin, Song Thrush, Northern Reed Bunting, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Blackbird, Bluethroat, White Wagtail, Common Teal, Dunnock, Ivan Bevza: Greylag Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Olga Sivokon: Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Blackbird, Laughing Dove, Common Chaffinch, Raouf Bairashev: Common Mynah, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Siskin.

2021-10-28. Aibar Magazov: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Aisagali Kadirov: Grey Heron, Spotted Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Hobby, Rock Sparrow, Eurasian Roller, Lesser Kestrel, Common Starling, Hawfinch, Red-Necked Grebe, Black Kite, European Black Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Wheatear, Rosy Starling, Ruff, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Sparrowhawk, Song Thrush, Common Kestrel, Andrey Shatalov: Eurasian Siskin, Raouf Bairashev: Common Chaffinch, Carrion Crow.

2021-10-27. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Song Thrush, Andrei Kuryashkin: Barn Swallow, Northern House Martin, Anna Yasko: European Robin.

2021-10-26. Aibar Magazov: Common Treecreeper, Mute Swan, Andrey Shatalov: Common Chaffinch, Anna Yasko: Eurasian Siskin, Sky Lark, Greater Ringed Plover, Meadow Pipit, Leonid Ishkov: White-browed Tit-Warbler, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Azure Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Yuriy Malkov: Song Thrush, Hawfinch, Common Starling.

2021-10-25. Aibar Magazov: Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Crested Lark, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Redwing, Fieldfare, Mikhail Karimov: Mute Swan, Mute Swan, Common Kestrel, Mute Swan, Bohemian Waxwing, Barn Swallow, Black-headed Gull, Great Tit, Demoiselle Crane, Rock Pigeon, Mallard, Mute Swan, Mute Swan, Mute Swan, Nurum Sagaliyev: White-winged Lark, Short-eared Owl, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Kestrel, Mistle Thrush, Common Starling, White Wagtail, Sky Lark, Brambling, Grey Heron, Raouf Bairashev: Hume's Warbler, Rook, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Valentin Zenkov: Common Sparrowhawk.

2021-10-24. Aibar Magazov: Great Tit, European Black Redstart, European Robin, Northern Wren, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Alexandr Katuncev: Rook, Mallard, Andrey Shatalov: Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Ivan Bevza: Great Grey Shrike, Spotted Redshank, Golden Eagle, Olga Sivokon: Great White Egret, Laughing Dove, Hooded Crow, Common Chiffchaff, Masked Wagtail, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Great Cormorant, Great Crested Grebe, Sky Lark, Common Starling, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Hen Harrier, Brambling, Brambling, Eurasian Blackbird, European Robin, Sky Lark, Common Chiffchaff, Bluethroat, Raouf Bairashev: Rock Pigeon.

2021-10-23. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eastern Buzzard, Brambling, Mallard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Laughing Dove.

2021-10-22. Anna Yasko: Common Coot, Common Teal, Common Chiffchaff, Mallard, Malik Nukusbekov: Common Kestrel, Desert Finch, Olga Sivokon: Common Chaffinch, Common Pheasant, Black-throated Accentor, Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, Mistle Thrush, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Snipe, Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Treecreeper, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Mallard.

2021-10-21. Ivan Bevza: Eurasian Roller, Olga Sivokon: Wood Pigeon, Wood Pigeon, Wood Pigeon, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Little Owl, Little Bustard, Vladimir Muravskiy: Northern Goshawk, Black-throated Accentor.

2021-10-20. Andrey Shatalov: House Sparrow, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Chiffchaff, Northern Wheatear, Bewick's Swan, Black Kite, Greater Flamingo, Greater Flamingo, Vladimir Muravskiy: Cinereous Vulture.

2021-10-19. Anna Yasko: European Black Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, European Robin, Ivan Bevza: Meadow Bunting, Bean Goose, Mute Swan, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eurasian Redstart, Yuriy Malkov: Redwing.

2021-10-18. Malik Nukusbekov: Long-legged Buzzard, Hooded Crow, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eurasian Wigeon, Tufted Duck, Pygmy Cormorant, Northern House Martin, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Greater White-fronted Goose, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Hume's Warbler, Red-fronted Serin, Red-fronted Serin, Eversmann's Redstart, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Vladimir Kazenas: Himalayan Buzzard.

2021-10-17. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Northern Wheatear, Alexandr Katuncev: Eurasian Collared Dove, Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Accentor, Common Chiffchaff, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Blue-capped Redstart, Golden Eagle, Red-fronted Serin, Alpine Accentor, Eversmann's Redstart, Anna Yasko: Western Grasshopper Warbler, Greater Ringed Plover, Great Cormorant, Malik Nukusbekov: Cetti's Warbler, Steppe Eagle, Upland Buzzard, Calandra Lark, Steppe Eagle, Calandra Lark, Grey Wagtail.

2021-10-16. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Grey Heron, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Starling, Brambling, Tree Sparrow, Northern Reed Bunting, Ruddy Shelduck, Mistle Thrush, Viktor Kolesnikov: Caspian Gull, Peregrine Falcon.

2021-10-15. Anna Yasko: Peregrine Falcon, Black Kite, Song Thrush, Hawfinch, Water Rail, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, White Wagtail, Ivan Bevza: Northern Goshawk, Merlin, Ruslan Urazaliyev: Greater Flamingo, Greater Flamingo, Greater Flamingo.

2021-10-14. Vladimir Kazenas: Eversmann's Redstart.

2021-10-13. Alexandr Katuncev: Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Brambling, Hume's Warbler, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Artem Andryuchshenko: Common Raven, Willow Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Wheatear, Barn Swallow, Long-tailed Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Brambling, Pied Wheatear, Common Chiffchaff, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Northern Reed Bunting, Brambling, Yuriy Malkov: Goldcrest.

2021-10-12. Malik Nukusbekov: Common Kingfisher, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eurasian Woodcock, Common Sparrowhawk, European Bee-eater, Common Kestrel, Spotted Crake, Bluethroat, Caspian Gull, Common Starling, Northern Lapwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Paddyfield Warbler, Hawfinch, Rook, Peregrine Falcon.

2021-10-11. Yuriy Malkov: Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2021-10-10. Anna Yasko: Eurasian Woodcock, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Wheatear, Black-Necked Grebe, Hen Harrier, Northern Reed Bunting, Bluethroat, Hawfinch, Lesser Whitethroat, Brambling, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Common Stonechat, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Chiffchaff, Willow Warbler, Yuriy Malkov: Common Starling.

2021-10-09. Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Common Sparrowhawk, Black Kite, Common Sparrowhawk, Long-eared Owl, Common Quail, Spotted Crake, Song Thrush, Red-backed Shrike, Common Kestrel, Tufted Duck, Osprey, Great Cormorant, Laughing Dove, Common Sparrowhawk, Hen Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Common Shelduck, Black Kite, Common Buzzard, Grey Heron, Montagu's Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Tern, Great Crested Grebe, Common Buzzard, Turkestan Shrike, Pallid Harrier, Purple Heron.

2021-10-08. Nurum Sagaliyev: Great Grey Shrike, Horned Lark, Merlin, Song Thrush, Serg Silan: Great Cormorant, Yelbossyn Babalyk: Northern Wheatear, Great Crested Grebe, White Wagtail, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eurasian Redstart, Common Chaffinch, White-winged Lark, Yuriy Malkov: House Sparrow.

2021-10-07. Anna Yasko: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Eurasian Blackbird, Song Thrush, Garden Warbler, European Bee-eater, Ivan Bevza: Great Cormorant, Olga Sivokon: Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Eurasian Blackbird, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: European Bee-eater, Common Kingfisher, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff, Common Starling, Common Kestrel, Common Sparrowhawk.

2021-10-06. Ivan Bevza: Bean Goose, Long-legged Buzzard, Malik Nukusbekov: Stock Pigeon, Wood Pigeon, Steppe Eagle, Yuriy Malkov: Common Chaffinch, Brambling.

2021-10-05. Malik Nukusbekov: Steppe Eagle, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: European Nightjar, Whooper Swan, European Bee-eater, Hawfinch, Common Sparrowhawk.

2021-10-04. Alexandr Fedulin: Rustic Bunting, Andrey Shatalov: European Robin, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Song Thrush, Malik Nukusbekov: Common Stonechat, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Pied Wheatear, Steppe Eagle, Northern Wheatear, Tree Pipit, Common Sparrowhawk, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Snipe, Common Chiffchaff, Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Common Crane, Long-legged Buzzard, Yellow Wagtail, Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear, Paddyfield Warbler, Black Redstart, Bluethroat, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Kingfisher, Bluethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Wheatear, Black Kite, Grey Heron, Hooded Crow, Great Cormorant, Oriental Turtle Dove, Eurasian Redstart, Common Sparrowhawk, Song Thrush, Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Calandra Lark, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-Necked Grebe, Black Kite, Osprey, Common Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk.

2021-10-03. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Grey Heron, Caspian Gull, Common Coot, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-legged Buzzard, Olga Sivokon: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Laughing Dove, Common Mynah, Laughing Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Black-throated Accentor, Brown Dipper, Eurasian Dipper.

2021-10-02. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Cormorant, Alexandr Katuncev: Golden Eagle, Spotted Flycatcher, Golden Eagle, Kudaibergen Amirekul: Crested Lark, Pallid Harrier, Temminck's Stint, Black Stork, Long-legged Buzzard, Egyptian Vulture, Common Buzzard, Tree Pipit, Caspian Tern, Barn Swallow, Great Bustard, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Stonechat, Corn Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Ruddy Turnstone, Great Cormorant, Sandwich Tern, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Kentish Plover, Willow Warbler, Yellow Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Great Cormorant, Temminck's Stint, Common Sandpiper, Black-headed Gull, House Sparrow, Ruddy Turnstone, Wood Sandpiper, Eurasian Wryneck, Grey Wagtail, Green Sandpiper, Mallard, Little Owl, Montagu's Harrier, Calandra Lark, Syke's Warbler, Horned Lark, Steppe Grey Shrike, Common Kestrel, Common Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Roller, Macqueen's Bustard, Montagu's Harrier, Yellow Wagtail, Sand Martin, Common Teal, Little Gull, Little Stint, Dunlin, Curlew Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, European Nightjar, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, Greater Ringed Plover, Black-headed Gull, Whinchat, Hooded Crow, Spotted Crake, Sanderling, Ruff, Little Stint, Ruddy Turnstone, Greater Ringed Plover, Common Sparrowhawk, Finsch's Wheatear, Common Raven, Black Kite, Black Kite, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Hobby, Pallid Harrier, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Little Egret, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Snipe, Greater Flamingo, Greater Flamingo, Dalmatian Pelican, Common Buzzard, Mute Swan, Caspian Gull, White Wagtail, Northern Wheatear, Common Coot, Spotted Redshank, Greater Flamingo, Wood Sandpiper, Ruff, Pied Avocet, Pied Avocet, Lesser Whitethroat, Willow Warbler, Common Shelduck, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Red-necked Phalarope, Pallas's Sandgrouse, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Long-legged Buzzard, Horned Lark, Desert Wheatear, Common Coot, Common Snipe, Pied Wheatear, White Wagtail, Kentish Plover, Desert Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Pin-Tailed Sandgrouse, Black Lark, Rock Pigeon, Common Kestrel, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Golden Eagle, Pied Wheatear, Golden Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Bluethroat, Cetti's Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Common Kestrel, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-crested Pochard, Pallid Harrier, Common Kestrel, Steppe Eagle, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Blue Whistling Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Montagu's Harrier, Northern Lapwing, Pallas's Gull, Pallid Harrier, Eurasian Curlew, Common Coot, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Goldcrest.

2021-10-01. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Rook, Common Starling, Blue Tit, Goldcrest, Great Tit, Great Grey Shrike, Mistle Thrush, Yellowhammer, Alexandr Katuncev: Turkestan Tit, Sand Martin, Tree Sparrow, Hume's Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Vladimir Kazenas: Pied Wheatear, Pied Wheatear.

2021-09-30. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Gadwall, Mute Swan, Great Crested Grebe, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chaffinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Whinchat, Eurasian Redstart, Andrey Shatalov: House Sparrow, Malik Nukusbekov: Long-legged Buzzard, Bluethroat, Nurum Sagaliyev: Common Chaffinch, Long-legged Buzzard, Grey Partridge, Tree Pipit, White Wagtail, Mew Gull, Northern Black Grouse, Common Cuckoo, Great Crested Grebe, Mallard, Olga Sivokon: Laughing Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-Billed Magpie, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: European Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Chaffinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Steppe Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Grey Wagtail, Common Kingfisher, Raouf Bairashev: Blue Whistling Thrush.

2021-09-29. Alexandr Katuncev: Egyptian Vulture, Corn Bunting, Pied Wheatear, Rock Pigeon, Common Buzzard, Common Raven, Laughing Dove, Anna Yasko: European Robin, Eurasian Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Malik Nukusbekov: Little Ringed Plover, White Wagtail, White-Winged Woodpecker, Eurasian Hobby, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Ruff, House Sparrow, Mute Swan, Steppe Eagle, Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Steppe Eagle, Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Crane, Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Olga Sivokon: Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, White Wagtail.

2021-09-28. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Great Crested Grebe, Mute Swan, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Redstart, Alexandr Belyaev: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Andrei Kuryashkin: Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Anna Yasko: Northern Shoveler, Common Tern, Northern Wheatear, Sandwich Tern, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Kestrel, Northern Goshawk, Garganey, Levant Sparrowhawk, Osprey, Osprey, Great Crested Grebe, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Hobby, Common Buzzard, Black Kite, Common Stonechat, Common Kingfisher, Common Teal, Common Buzzard.

2021-09-27. Ainur Iskakova: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Aldiyar Saparbayev: White Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Olga Sivokon: White Wagtail, Laughing Dove, Common Kingfisher, Common Starling, Bluethroat, House Sparrow, Long-legged Buzzard, Green Sandpiper.

2021-09-26. Raouf Bairashev: Oriental Turtle Dove.

2021-09-25. Malik Nukusbekov: Osprey, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Syr-Darya Pheasant, Turkestan Shrike, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Ruff, Turkestan Shrike, Osprey, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Blue-capped Redstart.

2021-09-24. Olga Sivokon: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Slender-billed Gull, Sandwich Tern, Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kingfisher, Osprey, Grey Heron, Common Kingfisher, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Black Kite, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Kingfisher.

2021-09-23. Anna Yasko: Little Egret, Steppe Buzzard, Dalmatian Pelican, Black Kite, Steppe Buzzard, Crested Lark, Common Kingfisher, Slavonian Grebe, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Olga Sivokon: Bluethroat, Common Sparrowhawk, Carrion Crow, Common Stonechat, Masked Wagtail, Mallard, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Chiffchaff.

2021-09-22. Yuriy Malkov: Great Crested Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Willow Warbler.

2021-09-21. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Common Chaffinch, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Grey Partridge, Ivan Bevza: Wood Pigeon, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Collared Dove.

2021-09-20. Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Grey Heron, Common Kestrel, Oriental Turtle Dove, Bluethroat, Little Egret, Common Buzzard, Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Collared Dove, Yuriy Malkov: Sky Lark.

2021-09-19. Ainur Iskakova: Common Buzzard, Anna Yasko: Whinchat, Common Stonechat, Northern Wheatear, Red-backed Shrike, Common Stonechat, Northern Wheatear, Common Whitethroat, Caspian Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Black-Necked Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Western Marsh-Harrier, Osprey, Common Sparrowhawk, Levant Sparrowhawk, Black Kite, Oriental Turtle Dove, Little Egret, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Common Stonechat.

2021-09-18. Alexandr Belyaev: Great Crested Grebe, Common Snipe, Moustached Warbler, Baillon's Crake, Eurasian Hobby, Black Kite, Andrey Shatalov: Common Chaffinch, Great Crested Grebe, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Whinchat, Northern Wheatear, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Little Egret, Common Buzzard, Raouf Bairashev: Carrion Crow, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Northern Wren, Hume's Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Hobby, Eversmann's Redstart.

2021-09-17. Raouf Bairashev: Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Eurasian Collared Dove, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: European Nightjar.

2021-09-16. Fedor Sarayev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bearded Tit, Black Kite, Great Cormorant, Great White Egret, Purple Heron, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Tree Pipit, Yuriy Malkov: Common Crane, Mute Swan, Common Goldeneye, Common Shelduck.

2021-09-15. Alyona Kuprieva: White Wagtail, Temminck's Stint, Common Sandpiper, Rosy Starling, Hooded Crow, Sanderling, Great Cormorant, Red-backed Shrike, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Paddyfield Warbler, Bluethroat, Yellow Wagtail, Red-backed Shrike, Grey Heron, Common Sandpiper, Hooded Crow, Anna Yasko: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Grey Heron, Eurasian Collared Dove, Red-backed Shrike, Common Stonechat, Red-backed Shrike, Citrine Wagtail, Ortolan Bunting, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Whitethroat, Common Kingfisher, Fedor Sarayev: West Caspian Common Pheasant, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Grey Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Little Egret, Citrine Wagtail, European Golden Oriole, Red-backed Shrike, Bluethroat, Glossy Ibis, Common Buzzard, Little Egret, Great Reed Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Booted Warbler, Common Stonechat, Osprey, Pallid Harrier, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Grey Heron, Western Marsh-Harrier, Greater Flamingo, Osprey, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Yuriy Malkov: Great White Egret, Northern Wheatear.

2021-09-14. Aibar Magazov: Mute Swan, Common Chiffchaff, Yuriy Malkov: Ruff, Greylag Goose, Willow Warbler, Red-Necked Grebe, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck.

2021-09-13. Aldiyar Saparbayev: White Wagtail, Western Marsh-Harrier, Sky Lark, Common Sparrowhawk, Yellow Wagtail, Grey Heron, Tree Pipit, Common Chaffinch, Alexandr Katuncev: Common Kingfisher, Laughing Dove, Carrion Crow, Greenish Warbler, Blue Whistling Thrush, White Wagtail, Lesser Whitethroat, Mallard, Common Kingfisher, Greenish Warbler, Nurum Sagaliyev: Steppe Eagle, Vadim Nagumanov: Common Sparrowhawk, Little Stint, White-winged Tern, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Stonechat, Common Whitethroat, Hume's Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Spotted Flycatcher, Yuriy Malkov: Bar-tailed Godwit.

2021-09-12. Aibar Magazov: Great Cormorant, Common Kingfisher, Osprey, Great Crested Grebe, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Northern Lapwing, White Wagtail, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Willow Warbler, Alexandr Belyaev: European Nightjar, Black-Bellied Sandgrouse, Ortolan Bunting, Andrey Shatalov: Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Tree Sparrow, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Hobby, Nurum Sagaliyev: Pine Bunting, White-winged Lark, Common Stonechat, Common Sparrowhawk, Pine Bunting, Common Quail, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Red-backed Shrike, Bluethroat, Eurasian Wryneck, Common Whitethroat, Willow Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, House Sparrow, Masked Wagtail, Red-backed Shrike, Common Redshank, Glossy Ibis, Willow Warbler, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-backed Shrike, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Blackcap, Tree Pipit.

2021-09-11. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Bluethroat, Common Snipe, Long-legged Buzzard, Great Crested Grebe, Eurasian Wigeon, Caspian Gull, Alexandr Belyaev: Moustached Warbler, Cetti's Warbler, Eurasian Hobby, Anna Yasko: Eurasian Reed Warbler, Nurum Sagaliyev: Tree Pipit, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Treecreeper, Blue-capped Redstart.

2021-09-10. Anna Yasko: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Black Kite, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Tree Pipit, Spotted Flycatcher, Raouf Bairashev: Great Cormorant.

2021-09-09. Anna Yasko: European Nightjar, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Garden Warbler, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Wryneck, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Grey Heron, Common Kingfisher, Common Redshank, Little Egret, Black-tailed Godwit, Willow Warbler, Spotted Redshank, Willow Warbler, Tree Pipit, White Wagtail, Common Snipe, Whinchat, Red-backed Shrike, Common Cuckoo, Common Whitethroat, Marsh Warbler, Willow Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Northern Wheatear, Raouf Bairashev: Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Common Stonechat, Serg Silan: Little Stint, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Lapwing, Common Teal, Red-necked Phalarope, Yevgeny Belousov: Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater.

2021-09-08. Andrei Kuryashkin: Green Sandpiper, Temminck's Stint, Green Sandpiper, Anna Yasko: Paddyfield Warbler, Bluethroat, Citrine Wagtail, Willow Warbler, Black-Necked Grebe, Water Rail, White Wagtail, Eurasian Collared Dove, Gennadiy Dyakin: Little Stint, Temminck's Stint, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Caspian Gull, Grey Heron, Western Marsh-Harrier, Purple Heron, Little Egret, Hooded Crow, Garden Warbler, Northern Lapwing, Whinchat, Common Snipe, Caspian Gull, Common Tern, Caspian Gull, Levant Sparrowhawk, Caspian Gull, Bluethroat, Bluethroat, Common Tern, Bluethroat, Common Snipe, Raouf Bairashev: Common Mynah, Black-headed Gull, Serg Silan: Dalmatian Pelican, Eurasian Hobby, Caspian Gull, Rook, Black-headed Gull, Common Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Yellow Wagtail, Little Stint, Caspian Gull, Hoopoe, Mute Swan, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Temminck's Stint, Little Stint.

2021-09-07. Alexandr Belyaev: White-crowned Penduline Tit, Water Rail, Great Crested Grebe, Barn Swallow, Great White Egret, Pallas's Gull, Pallas's Gull, Common Sandpiper, Mallard, Masked Wagtail, Ruddy Shelduck, Great Cormorant, Ortolan Bunting, Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Tree Pipit, Coal Tit, Goosander, Eastern Imperial Eagle, House Sparrow, Demoiselle Crane, Tawny Pipit, Tawny Pipit, Tawny Pipit, Common Buzzard, Demoiselle Crane, Common Sparrowhawk, Anna Yasko: Common Sparrowhawk, Laughing Dove, Red-backed Shrike, Raouf Bairashev: Barred Warbler, Serg Silan: Sand Martin, Great Cormorant, Dalmatian Pelican.

2021-09-06. Anna Yasko: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Wryneck, Artem Andryuchshenko: White-winged Lark, Eurasian Bittern, Lesser Whitethroat, Northern Wheatear, Dunlin, Whooper Swan, Western Marsh-Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Yellow Wagtail, Greater Flamingo, Western Marsh-Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Stonechat, Northern Lapwing, Pied Avocet, Spotted Redshank, Raouf Bairashev: Spotted Flycatcher.

2021-09-05. Alexandr Katuncev: White Wagtail, Mallard, Caspian Gull, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Kingfisher, Andrei Kuryashkin: Wood Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Black-winged Stilt, Common Kingfisher, Grey Heron, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Garganey, Citrine Wagtail, Western Marsh-Harrier, Pale Sand Martin, Barn Swallow, Common Moorhen, Common Stonechat, Spotted Flycatcher, Wood Sandpiper, Common Sparrowhawk, House Sparrow, Booted Warbler, Pied Wheatear, Western Marsh-Harrier, Booted Warbler, Western Marsh-Harrier, Raouf Bairashev: Pied Wheatear, Robert Parker: Northern Shoveler, Ruslan Telegin: Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Great Cormorant, Common Kestrel, Tawny Pipit.

2021-09-04. Aisagali Kadirov: Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Caspian Gull, Rock Sparrow, Common Sparrowhawk, Spotted Flycatcher, Rosy Starling, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Eurasian Hobby, Grey Heron, Caspian Gull, Northern Lapwing, Montagu's Harrier, Alexandr Belyaev: Black Redstart, Greenish Warbler, Common Kingfisher, Red-backed Shrike, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Booted Eagle, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Black Kite, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Greenish Warbler, Alexandr Katuncev: Mallard, Grey Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Raouf Bairashev: Common Stonechat, Common Whitethroat, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Black-Necked Grebe, Little Grebe, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great White Egret, Little Stint, Little Ringed Plover, Black-winged Stilt, Dalmatian Pelican, Pied Avocet, Common Snipe, Ruff, Mallard, Northern Shoveler, Azure Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Yevgeny Belousov: Greater Short-toed Lark, Crested Lark, Bluethroat, Calandra Lark, Yellow Wagtail, Syke's Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Little Stint, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Shelduck, Marsh Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Ruff, Black-headed Gull, Curlew Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Coot, Terek Sandpiper, Demoiselle Crane, Common Starling, Kentish Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Common Kingfisher, Spotted Flycatcher, Sanderling, Temminck's Stint, Great Cormorant, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Dunlin, Turkestan Shrike, Grey Heron, Caspian Tern, Common Snipe, Common Greenshank, Collared Pratincole, Common Redshank, Tree Pipit.

2021-09-03. Aibar Magazov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Greater Ringed Plover, Black Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Blue Tit, Little Ringed Plover, Steppe Buzzard, Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey Heron, Olga Sivokon: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Booted Eagle, Azure Tit, Northern Wren, Eurasian Hobby, Azure Tit, Hume's Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Hume's Warbler, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Glossy Ibis, Spotted Crake, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Gadwall, Eurasian Roller, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Curlew, Little Ringed Plover, Ruff, Common Greenshank, Turkestan Shrike, Wood Sandpiper, Garganey, Red-necked Phalarope, Little Grebe, Western Marsh-Harrier.

2021-09-02. Aisagali Kadirov: European Nightjar, Rosy Starling, Pied Wheatear, Red-backed Shrike, Crested Lark, Booted Warbler, White Wagtail, Rosy Starling, Common Swift, Eurasian Redstart, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Pied Wheatear, Corn Bunting, Pied Wheatear, Caspian Gull, Hoopoe, Pied Wheatear, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Whitethroat, Barred Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Alexandr Belyaev: Common Raven, Turkestan Shrike, Isabelline Wheatear, Grey Wagtail, Carrion Crow, Willow Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper, Spotted Flycatcher, Andrey Bazdyrev: Long-legged Buzzard, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Nurum Sagaliyev: Common Starling, White-winged Tern, Olga Sivokon: Mistle Thrush, Greenish Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Oriental Turtle Dove, Greenish Warbler, Booted Eagle, Great Tit, Grey Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Whitethroat, Northern Wheatear, Spotted Crake, Sanderling, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Little Stint, Common Teal, Caspian Gull, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Pacific Golden Plover, Kentish Plover, Vladimir Vorobyov: Great Rosefinch, Common Chiffchaff, Long-tailed Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Steppe Eagle, Ruddy Shelduck, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Great Cormorant, Green Sandpiper, Common Crane.

2021-09-01. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Common Chaffinch, Steppe Buzzard, Alexandr Belyaev: Red-backed Shrike, Osprey, Great White Egret, Arctic Loon, Gennadiy Dyakin: Common Snipe, Olga Sivokon: Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Hobby, Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Hobby, Common Stonechat, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Hobby, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eurasian Hobby, Yellow Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Hume's Warbler, Great Cormorant, Spotted Flycatcher, Yellow Wagtail, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Grey Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Kingfisher, Lesser Whitethroat, Masked Wagtail, White-headed Duck.

2021-08-31. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Moorhen, Yellowhammer, Great Cormorant, Common Buzzard, Gennadiy Dyakin: White-headed Duck, Gadwall, Pallid Harrier, Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Curlew, Grey Plover, Pacific Golden Plover, Kentish Plover, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Curlew, Garganey, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Little Stint, Nurum Sagaliyev: Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: White-winged Tern, Common Whitethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Great Cormorant, Caspian Gull, Common Kestrel, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Grey Plover.

2021-08-30. Ainur Iskakova: Northern Lapwing, Water Rail, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Little Stint, Little Crake, Great Reed Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Mute Swan, Alexandr Belyaev: Pacific Swift, Ortolan Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Wryneck, Tree Pipit, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Linnet, Masked Wagtail, Red-backed Shrike, Booted Eagle, Demoiselle Crane, Mistle Thrush, Song Thrush, Black Kite, Northern Bullfinch, Common Chaffinch, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Whitethroat, Spotted Nutcracker, Grey Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Common Rosefinch, Pine Bunting, Great Tit, Eurasian Hobby, Long-tailed Tit, Black Stork, Alexandr Katuncev: Common Kingfisher, Anna Yasko: Whinchat, Eurasian Curlew, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Hoopoe, Marsh Warbler, Barred Warbler, Garden Warbler, Gennadiy Dyakin: Great Cormorant, Yellow Wagtail, Turkestan Shrike, Hume's Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Whitethroat, Greenish Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Nurum Sagaliyev: Lesser Kestrel, Spotted Flycatcher, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Cinereous Vulture, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Griffon Vulture, Golden Eagle, Steppe Grey Shrike, Booted Warbler, Common Teal, Griffon Vulture, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Common Whitethroat, Greenish Warbler, Common Stonechat, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Stonechat, Vladimir Vorobyov: Black-Billed Magpie, Red-backed Shrike, Red-flanked Bluetail, Spotted Nutcracker, Eversmann's Redstart, Eurasian Nuthatch, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Grey Wagtail, Water Pipit, Masked Wagtail, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Himalayan Accentor, Temminck's Stint, Green Sandpiper, Black Kite, Bluethroat.

2021-08-29. Alexandr Belyaev: Hen Harrier, Common Stonechat, Bluethroat, Short-eared Owl, Water Pipit, Dusky Warbler, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Common Stonechat, Peregrine Falcon, Mallard, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Black-throated Accentor, Brambling, Ortolan Bunting, Lesser Whitethroat, Black-throated Thrush, Great Cormorant, Baraba Steppe Gull, Andrei Kuryashkin: Eurasian Collared Dove, European Bee-eater, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Common Snipe, Baillon's Crake, Common Kingfisher, Common Mynah, European Nightjar, Hoopoe, Bluethroat, Eurasian Roller, Red-backed Shrike, Spotted Flycatcher, Crested Lark, Rook, Grey Wagtail, Tawny Pipit, Booted Warbler, Ruff, Andrey Shatalov: Black-tailed Godwit, Grey Wagtail, Grey Heron, Eurasian Hobby.

2021-08-28. Anna Yasko: European Bee-eater, Savi's Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, White Wagtail, Common Snipe, Eurasian Curlew, Isabelline Wheatear, Artem Andryuchshenko: Barn Swallow, Sand Martin, Red-backed Shrike, Pied Flycatcher, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Northern Wheatear, Western Marsh-Harrier, Spotted Flycatcher, Greenish Warbler, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Common Kestrel, Yuriy Malkov: Pine Bunting, Oriental Turtle Dove, Tree Pipit, Azure Tit, Black-headed Gull.

2021-08-27. Alexandr Belyaev: Siberian Flycatcher, Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Common Buzzard, Mistle Thrush, Common Stonechat, Hume's Warbler, Oriental Turtle Dove, Hen Harrier, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Dusky Warbler, White-winged Scoter, White-winged Scoter, Andrey Shatalov: White Wagtail, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Coot, Grey Heron, Great Crested Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Willow Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Willow Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Caspian Gull, Common Kingfisher, Great Cormorant, Common Whitethroat, House Sparrow, Yevgeny Belousov: Little Bustard.

2021-08-26. Alexandr Belyaev: Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Raven, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Black Redstart, Ruddy Shelduck, Goosander, Spotted Nutcracker, Common Chiffchaff, Booted Eagle, Pale Sand Martin, Grey Wagtail, Willow Tit, Masked Wagtail, Black Kite, Little Ringed Plover, Eurasian Blackbird, Anna Yasko: Lesser Grey Shrike, European Bee-eater, Booted Warbler, Common Redshank, Greater Ringed Plover, Temminck's Stint, Red-backed Shrike, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Sanderling, Little Stint, Ruddy Turnstone, Grey Wagtail, Ruff, Hooded Crow, Yellow Wagtail, Rosy Starling, Common Nightingale, Spotted Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Wryneck, Yellow Wagtail, Red-backed Shrike, Tree Pipit, Tree Pipit, Common Whitethroat, Spotted Flycatcher, Vadim Nagumanov: Ruddy Shelduck, Common Sandpiper.

2021-08-25. Nurum Sagaliyev: Western Grasshopper Warbler, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Booted Warbler, Little Stint, Great Reed Warbler, Pied Wheatear, Spotted Flycatcher, White Wagtail, Great Reed Warbler, Common Kingfisher, Great Reed Warbler, Ruddy Turnstone, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Hooded Crow, Steppe Grey Shrike, Red-headed Bunting.

2021-08-24. Alexandr Katuncev: Great Tit, Hume's Warbler, House Sparrow, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Mynah, Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Common Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat.

2021-08-23. Qanatbek Kenzhegulov: Willow Warbler, Booted Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Great Cormorant, Spotted Flycatcher, Booted Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Grey Heron, Caspian Gull, Water Rail, Booted Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Pied Wheatear, Valentin Zenkov: Black Kite, Hybrid Wagtail, Common Teal, Great Cormorant, Common Sandpiper, Caspian Gull, Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Yuriy Malkov: Lesser Kestrel, Red-footed Falcon, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, Black-winged Stilt, Ruff, Spotted Redshank, Common Pochard, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Little Stint.

2021-08-22. Alexandr Belyaev: Siberian Flycatcher, Taiga Flycatcher, Robert Parker: Red-necked Phalarope, Spotted Nutcracker, Eurasian Dipper, Grey Wagtail, Greenish Warbler, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Carrion Crow, Grey Wagtail, Common Treecreeper, Hume's Warbler, Greenish Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Hume's Warbler, Greenish Warbler.

rare birds records


Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)

© Artem Andryuchshenko
2021-08-21

For the first time recorded in the Balkhash region and in general in the south-east of Kazakhstan. The Pied Flycatcher occurs on migration mostly in Western Kazakhstan, since 1999, 1-3 birds have been regularly observed in Karazhar and Korgalzhyn (Koshkin 2017), two spring records in the east of Kazakhstan in Ust-Kamenogorsk and Serebryansk are also known (see gallery this website).


Siberian Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)

© Alexandr Belyaev
2021-08-16
VKO, Katon-Karagajskij GNPP, Arshaty

Very rare species on breeding and migration. The first photo of a Siberian Flycatcher on the site birds.kz.


Eurasian Roller (Coracias garrulus)

© Qanatbek Kenzhegulov
2021-07-04

For the first time, the fact of nesting of Eurasian Roller in Mangystau was established. Summer finds of vagrant birds are known, but nesting in Mangyshlak was not confirmed (Korelov, 1970).


Redwing (Turdus iliacus)

© Andrei Kuryashkin
2020-01-03
Kurchatov

The first winter meeting in the Semipalatinsk Irtysh region. //Куряшкин А.Н. 2020. Первая зимняя встреча белобровика Turdus iliacus в Семипалатинском Прииртышье.// Рус. орнитол. журн. 29 (2005): 5678-5680.

more rarities...

recent video

2021-11-08. Alpine Accentor (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2021-10-13. Yellow Wagtail (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2021-09-27. Common Moorhen (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2021-09-23. Black-tailed Godwit (Gennadiy Dyakin).

2021-09-06. Spotted Flycatcher (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2021-09-04. Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2021-08-02. Goosander (Andrei Kuryashkin), Grey Wagtail (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2021-07-17. Black-Billed Magpie (Raouf Bairashev).

2021-07-05. Long-eared Owl (Aldiyar Saparbayev), Grey Wagtail (Raouf Bairashev).

2021-06-30. Asian Paradise Flycatcher (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2021-06-26. Great Tit (Sergey Sidorov).

2021-05-21. European Bee-eater (Aldiyar Saparbayev).

2021-05-07. Eurasian Scops-Owl (Nurqoja Ersaiyn).

more video...

unidentified birds


2021-11-28

Андрей Коваленко: Да, похоже, клюв длиннее, чем видно. Там вроде темный кончик проглядывается...

2021-11-28

Андрей Коваленко: Тогда скорее всего большой улит.

2021-11-28

Анна Ясько: Тоже за вульпинуса. Фигурка его.

2021-11-26

Алексей Кошкин: Похож на белобровика, но сильно коричневый, брови желтые, нет черной уздечки. Хотя других вариантов у меня нет.

2021-11-24

Алексей Кошкин: Хвост линяет не нормально. Показался намного крупнее луня, летел тяжело.

more unidentified birds...