189114
pictures
2141
blog posts
486 photographed species of 517 (94%)
found 19 new species for Kazakhstan

search

recent 100 updates


2020-01-27. Yevgeny Belousov: Common Snipe.

2020-01-26. Ainur Iskakova: Willow Tit, Aleksandr Polyakov: Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Andrei Kuryashkin: Fieldfare, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Bullfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Ivan Bevza: Golden Eagle, Common Pheasant, Marina Merz: Fieldfare, Common Goldeneye, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Dipper, Natali Kim: Bohemian Waxwing, Redwing, Eurasian Blackbird, Yevgeny Belousov: Pygmy Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant.

2020-01-25. Marina Merz: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Fieldfare, Pallas's Rosefinch, Natali Kim: Black-throated Thrush, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Brambling, Northern Bullfinch, Pavel Petrovskiy: Blue Whistling Thrush, Yuriy Malkov: Common Redpoll.

2020-01-24. Alexey Timoshenko: Dark-bellied Brent Goose, Askar Isabekov: Eurasian Siskin, Red-fronted Serin, Konstantin Andrussenko: Great Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Pallas's Rosefinch, Brambling, Maksut Nurkabayev: Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Natali Kim: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Redpoll, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Black-Billed Magpie, Carrion Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Tit.

2020-01-23. Ainur Iskakova: Long-tailed Tit, Willow Tit, Andrei Kuryashkin: Great Tit, Askar Isabekov: Brandt's Rosefinch, White-winged Snowfinch, Brown Accentor, Red-billed Chough, Yellow-billed Chough, Eversmann's Redstart, Songar Tit, Coal Tit, Goldcrest, White-bellied Dipper, Mallard, Spotted Great Rosefinch, Konstantin Andrussenko: Mistle Thrush, Eurasian Siskin, Nurlan Ongarbayev: White-winged Grosbeak, Rough-legged Buzzard, Northern Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Grey Partridge, Great Tit, Viktor Kolesnikov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Yuriy Malkov: Hawfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bohemian Waxwing.

2020-01-22. Askar Isabekov: Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Mute Swan, Smew, Goosander, Red-crested Pochard, Common Shelduck, Ruddy Shelduck, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great White Egret, Upland Buzzard, Gennadiy Dyakin: Greater Scaup, Long-tailed Duck, Konstantin Andrussenko: Laughing Dove, Baikal Bullfinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-throated Thrush, Marina Merz: Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Redpoll, Mistle Thrush, Baikal Bullfinch, Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing, Tree Sparrow, Natali Kim: Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Brambling, Common Redpoll, Sergei Shmygalev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eversmann's Redstart, Northern Wren, Svetlana Baskakova: Alpine Accentor, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Pochard, Greater Scaup, Tufted Duck, Smew, White-winged Scoter, Ruddy Shelduck, Dalmatian Pelican, Great White Egret, Upland Buzzard, Northern Reed Bunting, Yellowhammer, Common Kestrel, Spotted Great Rosefinch, Mallard, Mallard, White-bellied Dipper, Coal Tit, Songar Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Brown Accentor, Brandt's Rosefinch, Red-billed Chough, White-winged Snowfinch, Yuriy Malkov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch.

2020-01-21. Andrey Shatalov: Coal Tit, Eurasian Jay, Askar Isabekov: Water Rail, Streaked Scrub Warbler, Black-Billed Magpie, Turkestan Tit, Corn Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Kestrel, Northern Reed Bunting, Ihsan Eroglu: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chaffinch, Black-Billed Magpie, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Konstantin Andrussenko: Baikal Bullfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Natali Kim: European Greenfinch, Common Redpoll, Ruslan Telegin: European Greenfinch, Viktor Kolesnikov: European Greenfinch, Vladimir Kazenas: Rough-legged Buzzard, Black-throated Accentor, Vladimir Muravskiy: Common Kestrel.

2020-01-20. Askar Isabekov: Eurasian Siskin, Yellowhammer, Wallcreeper, Hybrid Bunting, Hybrid (Black-throated x Naumann's) Thrush, Hybrid (Black-throated x Dusky) Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Steppe Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Turkestan Tit, Common Chaffinch, Black-throated Thrush, White-Winged Woodpecker, Common Kestrel, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Linnet, Little Owl, White-Winged Woodpecker, Boris Gubin: Wallcreeper, Rough-legged Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Starling, Common Mynah, Crested Lark, Eastern Buzzard, Malik Nukusbekov: Eastern Buzzard, Great Rosefinch, White-winged Grosbeak, Eurasian Woodcock, Eurasian Woodcock, Marina Gudimova: Corn Bunting, Redwing, Eurasian Goldfinch, Great Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Mistle Thrush, Yellowhammer, Long-tailed Tit, Yellowhammer, Marina Merz: Northern Bullfinch, Pine Grosbeak, Natali Kim: Mistle Thrush, Ruslan Telegin: European Greenfinch, European Greenfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Fieldfare, Sergei Shmygalev: Cinereous Vulture, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eurasian Goldfinch.

2020-01-19. Ainur Iskakova: Crested Lark, Aleksandr Polyakov: Pallas's Rosefinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bohemian Waxwing, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Baikal Bullfinch, Common Goldeneye, Northern Bullfinch, Askar Isabekov: White-winged Scoter, Greater Scaup, Ferruginous Duck, Bewick's Swan, Dalmatian Pelican, Gadwall, Long-tailed Duck, Pavel Petrovskiy: Great Grey Shrike, Ruslan Telegin: Bohemian Waxwing, Azure Tit, Eurasian Goldfinch, European Greenfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Viktor Kolesnikov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Goldeneye, Smew, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Bewick's Swan, Mute Swan, Whooper Swan.

2020-01-18. Askar Isabekov: Rock Pigeon, Stock Pigeon, Stock Pigeon, Great Grey Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Siberian Common Starling, Mew Gull, Fedor Karpov: White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Common Moorhen, Water Pipit, Viktor Kolesnikov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Brambling, Eurasian Goldfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eastern Buzzard.

2020-01-17. Ainur Iskakova: Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Andrey Shatalov: Common Treecreeper, Common Treecreeper, Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Common Redpoll, Askar Isabekov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Corn Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Collared Dove, Corn Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Brambling, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Spanish Sparrow, Corn Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Western Marsh-Harrier, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eastern Buzzard, Altai Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Merlin, Merlin, Merlin, Natali Kim: Eurasian Goldfinch, Ruslan Telegin: Hawfinch, Sergei Titov: Common Treecreeper, Svetlana Baskakova: Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, European Greenfinch, Water Rail, Turkestan Tit, Viktor Kolesnikov: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Redpoll, Baikal Bullfinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Black-Billed Magpie, Hybrid Goldfinch.

2020-01-16. Alexandr Katuncev: Tufted Duck, Greater Scaup, Red-crested Pochard, Common Pochard, Red-crested Pochard, Andrey Kovalenko: Red-breasted Rosefinch, Meadow Bunting, Askar Isabekov: Bohemian Waxwing, European Greenfinch, Rook, White-Winged Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Common Kestrel, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Caspian Gull, Dalmatian Pelican, Great Cormorant, Turkestan Tit, Black-throated Thrush, Hybrid (Black-throated x Red-throated) Thrush, Hybrid (Black-throated x Naumann's) Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Fieldfare, Mistle Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Fedor Karpov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Fieldfare, Redwing, Dunnock, Fieldfare, Marina Merz: Smew, Goosander, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Blackbird, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Redwing, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Black-tailed Godwit, Bewick's Swan, Greater Flamingo, Common Coot, Svetlana Baskakova: Common Kestrel, Great Grey Shrike, Common Chaffinch, Hooded Crow, Common Mynah, White-Winged Woodpecker, Wallcreeper, Dalmatian Pelican, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2020-01-15. Alexandr Katuncev: Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Andrey Kovalenko: Baikal Bullfinch, Black Lark, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Spotted Great Rosefinch, Andrey Shatalov: Goldcrest, Wood Pigeon, Askar Isabekov: Bewick's Swan, Mute Swan, Greylag Goose, Western Marsh-Harrier, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Common Kestrel, Smew, Ruddy Shelduck, Red-crested Pochard, Wallcreeper, Dalmatian Pelican, Konstantin Andrussenko: Eurasian Dipper, Pine Grosbeak, Marina Gudimova: Fieldfare, Natali Kim: Pine Grosbeak, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Great Grey Shrike, Caspian Gull, Ruslan Telegin: Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Sergei Shmygalev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tree Pipit.

2020-01-14. Alexandr Belyaev: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Redpoll, White-winged Grosbeak, Pine Bunting, Yellowhammer, Alexandr Katuncev: Eurasian Collared Dove, Tree Sparrow, Common Chaffinch, Grey Partridge, Carrion Crow, Whooper Swan, Smew, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Andrei Kuryashkin: Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Askar Isabekov: Little Owl, Eurasian Curlew, Common Goldeneye, Rock Sparrow, Pied Avocet, Northern Lapwing, Goosander, Wallcreeper, Great Crested Grebe, Pygmy Cormorant, Crested Lark, Great Cormorant, Common Shelduck, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Pallas's Gull, Caspian Gull, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Common Pochard, Gadwall, Common Teal, Mallard, Northern Pintail, Eurasian Wigeon, Konstantin Andrussenko: Common Goldeneye, Rock Pigeon, Goosander, Mallard, Smew, Common Redpoll, Marina Gudimova: Great White Egret, Marina Merz: Fieldfare, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Natali Kim: Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Ruslan Telegin: Northern Wheatear, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Fieldfare, Vladimir Kazenas: Pine Bunting.

2020-01-13. Alexandr Balykin: Long-eared Owl, Short-eared Owl, Northern Reed Bunting, Marina Gudimova: Common Chiffchaff, Common Treecreeper, Common Chaffinch, Crested Lark, Hawfinch, Common Chaffinch, Redwing, Tree Sparrow, Mistle Thrush, Fieldfare, Fieldfare, Hawfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Collared Dove, Rook, Redwing, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Teal, Grey Heron, Marina Merz: Pine Grosbeak, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Bullfinch, Olga Sivokon: Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Great White Egret, Brown Dipper, Mallard, Eurasian Collared Dove, Sergei Shmygalev: Grey Partridge, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Yuriy Malkov: Baikal Bullfinch.

2020-01-12. Ainur Iskakova: Northern Bullfinch, Andrei Kuryashkin: Northern Bullfinch, Ihsan Eroglu: Northern Goshawk, Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Ivan Bevza: Common Redpoll, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Malik Nukusbekov: Little Bustard, Natali Kim: Northern Bullfinch, Sergei Shmygalev: Red-mantled Rosefinch, White-Winged Woodpecker, Saxaul Sparrow, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Brambling, Vladimir Kazenas: Pine Bunting.

2020-01-11. Ainur Iskakova: Long-tailed Tit, Black Woodpecker, Alexandr Belyaev: Great Grey Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Brambling, Tree Sparrow, Grey Partridge, Bohemian Waxwing, Maksut Nurkabayev: Macqueen's Bustard, Macqueen's Bustard, Macqueen's Bustard, Sergei Shmygalev: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Chukar Partridge, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Horned Lark, Little Owl, Northern Reed Bunting, Vladimir Muravskiy: Horned Lark, Yuriy Malkov: Fieldfare, Baikal Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-01-10. Andrei Kuryashkin: Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Malik Nukusbekov: Upland Buzzard, Steppe Eagle, Natali Kim: Fieldfare, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Great Tit, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare, Common Chaffinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Common Mynah, Rook, Bohemian Waxwing, Grey Partridge, European Robin, White-Winged Woodpecker, Chukar Partridge, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, House Sparrow, Merlin.

2020-01-09. Ainur Iskakova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Andrei Kuryashkin: Common Redpoll, Eurasian Blackbird, Askar Isabekov: Mistle Thrush, Brown Dipper, Maksut Nurkabayev: Mistle Thrush, Song Thrush, Northern Reed Bunting, Olga Sivokon: Common Chaffinch, Vladimir Kazenas: Eastern Buzzard, Hybrid Bunting.

2020-01-08. Alexandr Belyaev: Black-throated Thrush, Baikal Bullfinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Hawfinch, Northern Wren, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Goldfinch, White-Winged Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Ibisbill, Andrei Kuryashkin: Eurasian Blackbird, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Willow Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Askar Isabekov: Azure Tit, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Red-fronted Serin, Brambling, Marina Gudimova: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, House Sparrow, Caspian Gull, Mallard, Mute Swan, Rock Pigeon, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Marina Merz: Bohemian Waxwing, Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Oleg Belyalov: Water Pipit, Common Horned Lark, Black-headed Gull, Green Sandpiper, Meadow Pipit, Black-headed Gull, Yuriy Malkov: Redwing.

2020-01-07. Ainur Iskakova: Willow Tit, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Grey Shrike, Rough-legged Buzzard, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Andrey Shatalov: Hawfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Askar Isabekov: Bohemian Waxwing, Meadow Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Corn Bunting, Calandra Lark, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ring-necked Pheasant, Merlin, Peregrine Falcon, Grey Partridge, Ivan Bevza: Lapland Longspur, Steppe Horned Lark, Konstantin Andrussenko: Eurasian Blackbird, Bohemian Waxwing, Malik Nukusbekov: Blue Whistling Thrush, Blue Whistling Thrush, Natali Kim: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Willow Tit, Common Redpoll, Ural Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Steppe Horned Lark, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Viktor Kolesnikov: Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Ural Owl, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eversmann's Redstart, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Brambling.

2020-01-06. Andrey Shatalov: Common Redpoll, Bearded Tit, Askar Isabekov: Common Sparrowhawk, Mallard, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Greater Scaup, Common Shelduck, Smew, Mute Swan, Whooper Swan, Konstantin Andrussenko: Ural Owl, Coal Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Hooded Crow, Northern Bullfinch, Malik Nukusbekov: Ring-necked Pheasant, Natali Kim: Hooded Crow, Ural Owl, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Sergei Shmygalev: Water Rail, Eurasian Blackbird, Viktor Kolesnikov: Hybrid Crow, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch.

2020-01-05. Aisagali Kadirov: Mallard, Common Pochard, Andrei Kuryashkin: Great Tit, Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Azure Tit, Azure Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Brambling, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Hawfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Andrey Shatalov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Askar Isabekov: Long-eared Owl, Meadow Pipit, Northern Pintail, Green Sandpiper, Red-crested Pochard, European Robin, Little Grebe, Great White Egret, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Marina Gudimova: Common Coot, Northern Reed Bunting, Bearded Tit, Mistle Thrush, Pine Bunting, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, Redwing, Common Treecreeper, Blue Tit, Common Chaffinch, Common Chiffchaff, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch, Common Pochard, Great Crested Grebe, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Rock Pigeon, Blue Whistling Thrush, Ring-necked Pheasant, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Blackbird, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Eversmann's Redstart, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Golden Eagle, Lammergeier, Cinereous Vulture, Black-throated Accentor, Brown Dipper, Yelbossyn Babalyk: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Long-eared Owl, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bohemian Waxwing, Peregrine Falcon, Common Chaffinch, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Mallard.

2020-01-04. Aisagali Kadirov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Fieldfare, Alexandr Katuncev: Azure Tit, Andrei Kuryashkin: Redwing, Meadow Bunting, Azure Tit, Hawfinch, Hawfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Maksut Nurkabayev: Black-headed Gull, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Oriental Lark, Oleg Belyalov: Bohemian Waxwing, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier, Vladimir Muravskiy: Carrion Crow, Common Chaffinch, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Yelbossyn Babalyk: Corn Bunting, Mistle Thrush, Crested Lark, Grey Partridge, Yuriy Malkov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Northern Bullfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Rock Pigeon.

2020-01-03. Ainur Iskakova: Brambling, Alexandr Katuncev: Great Tit, Rook, Northern Wren, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Ihsan Eroglu: Fieldfare, Common Mynah, Mistle Thrush, Hooded Crow, Natali Kim: Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Oleg Belyalov: Lammergeier, Cinereous Vulture, Common Raven, Alpine Accentor, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Ring-necked Pheasant, Common Kestrel, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Azure Tit.

2020-01-02. Alexandr Belyaev: Wallcreeper, Meadow Bunting, Red-fronted Serin, Golden Eagle, Northern Goshawk, Bohemian Waxwing, Andrey Shatalov: Coal Tit, Ihsan Eroglu: Rock Pigeon, Turkestan Tit, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Blackbird, European Robin, Common Pheasant, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Laughing Dove, Tree Sparrow, Mistle Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Common Chaffinch, House Sparrow, Natali Kim: Bohemian Waxwing, Brambling, Fieldfare, Northern Bullfinch, Olga Sivokon: Hooded Crow, Turkestan Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Sergei Shmygalev: Blue Whistling Thrush, Ring-necked Pheasant, Yellowhammer, Pine Bunting, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Red-fronted Serin, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Ring-necked Pheasant.

2020-01-01. Askar Isabekov: Eastern Buzzard, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Ihsan Eroglu: Mistle Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Black-Billed Magpie, Natali Kim: Eurasian Dipper, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Viktor Kolesnikov: Tree Sparrow, Baikal Bullfinch, Great Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Rook, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chaffinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Great Tit, Azure Tit.

2019-12-31. Andrey Kovalenko: Water Pipit, Common Chaffinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-Billed Magpie, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Hybrid Crow, Whooper Swan, Great Grey Shrike, Dalmatian Pelican, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Grey Partridge, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2019-12-30. Aisagali Kadirov: Whooper Swan, European Robin, Common Chiffchaff, House Sparrow, Garden Warbler, Pallas's Gull, Caspian Gull, Anna Yasko: Lesser Whitethroat, Marina Gudimova: Common Kestrel, Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Mew Gull, Common Goldeneye, Pine Bunting, Hawfinch, Tree Sparrow, Hawfinch, Pine Bunting, Natali Kim: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Baikal Bullfinch, Nurlyhan Ismailov: House Sparrow, Oleg Belyalov: Whooper Swan.

2019-12-29. Aisagali Kadirov: Mute Swan, Mallard, Common Raven, Black-headed Gull, Common Cuckoo, Crested Lark, Common Pochard, Alexandr Belyaev: Bohemian Waxwing, Brambling, Northern Bullfinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Oleg Belyalov: Meadow Pipit, Dalmatian Pelican, Vladimir Muravskiy: Dalmatian Pelican.

2019-12-28. Alexandr Belyaev: Common Redpoll, Northern Lapwing, Andrey Shatalov: Hawfinch, Eurasian Jay, Anna Yasko: Hen Harrier, Tufted Duck, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Chaffinch, Mistle Thrush, Grey Heron, Olga Sivokon: Mallard, European Greenfinch, Brambling, Bohemian Waxwing, Blue-capped Redstart, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Ruslan Telegin: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Hawfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Fieldfare, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Muravskiy: Hen Harrier, Great Grey Shrike.

2019-12-27. Arina Telegina: European Greenfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Ivan Bevza: Spanish Sparrow, Marina Gudimova: Fieldfare, Redwing, Hawfinch, Mistle Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Common Chiffchaff, Natali Kim: Northern Bullfinch, Little Grebe, Bohemian Waxwing, Ruslan Telegin: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Linnet, Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Common Stonechat, Great Cormorant, Masked Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Common Redshank, Common Stonechat, Common Kestrel, Common Buzzard, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Northern Wheatear, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Black Stork, Barn Swallow, Yuriy Malkov: Redwing, Brambling.

2019-12-26. Marina Gudimova: Common Treecreeper, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Common Goldeneye.

2019-12-25. Andrey Shatalov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Ivan Bevza: Crested Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Stock Pigeon, Sky Lark, Common Starling, Natali Kim: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Grey Heron, Common Kingfisher, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eastern Buzzard.

2019-12-24. Anna Yasko: Common Chiffchaff, Blue Tit, Common Treecreeper, Askar Isabekov: Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Great Grey Shrike, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, European Robin, Chukar Partridge, Steppe Horned Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Common Kestrel, Crested Lark, Malik Nukusbekov: Water Pipit, Pine Bunting, Brambling, Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Marina Gudimova: Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Teal, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey Heron, Common Coot, Grey Heron, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Cormorant, Common Kestrel, Mew Gull, Marina Merz: Black-throated Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Natali Kim: Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Common Kingfisher.

2019-12-23. Aisagali Kadirov: Great Crested Grebe, Great Cormorant, Eurasian Collared Dove, Askar Isabekov: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Mynah, Eurasian Blackbird, Marina Gudimova: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tree Sparrow, Goosander, Red-breasted Merganser, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Golden Eagle, Eurasian Blackbird, Caspian Gull, Crested Lark, Goosander, Caspian Gull, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eastern Buzzard.

2019-12-22. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Blue Tit, Rough-legged Buzzard, Askar Isabekov: Saker Falcon, Common Kestrel, Great Grey Shrike, White-Winged Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Turkestan Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-throated Thrush, European Robin, Common Chaffinch, Brambling.

2019-12-21. Askar Isabekov: Bean Goose, Corn Bunting, Grey Partridge, Chukar Partridge, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Northern Reed Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Corn Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Upland Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Crested Lark, Great Grey Shrike, Common Kestrel, Bewick's Swan, Yuriy Malkov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2019-12-20. Askar Isabekov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Shelduck, Red-crested Pochard, Pine Bunting, Ihsan Eroglu: Little Owl, Ivan Bevza: Golden Eagle, Common Pheasant, Marina Gudimova: Mute Swan, Mew Gull, Mallard, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Caspian Gull, Ring-billed Gull, Fieldfare, Common Chaffinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, Slender-billed Gull, Natali Kim: White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2019-12-19. Anna Yasko: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin, Brambling, Redwing, Hawfinch, Common Cuckoo, Red-backed Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Bluethroat, Water Rail, Common Kingfisher, Grey Heron, Spotted Crake, European Golden Oriole, Long-eared Owl, Askar Isabekov: Fieldfare, Gennadiy Dyakin: Saker Falcon, Yellowhammer, White-Winged Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Turkestan Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Saxaul Sparrow, Chukar Partridge, Ihsan Eroglu: Bohemian Waxwing, Great Tit, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Goldcrest, Common Kestrel, Blue Tit, Common Treecreeper, Great Tit, White-headed Duck, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Great Tit, European Robin, Mistle Thrush, Red-crested Pochard, Bean Goose, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan.

2019-12-18. Ainur Iskakova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Jay, Aisagali Kadirov: Bohemian Waxwing, Little Owl, Eurasian Redstart, Redwing, Eurasian Blackbird, Mistle Thrush, Common Starling, Askar Isabekov: Saxaul Sparrow, Gennadiy Dyakin: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bean Goose, Corn Bunting, Upland Buzzard, Malik Nukusbekov: Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel, Long-legged Buzzard, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Bearded Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Hawfinch, Common Treecreeper, Nurlyhan Ismailov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Tit, Bearded Tit, Black Redstart, Common Starling, Redwing, Fieldfare, Hawfinch, Long-eared Owl, Great Cormorant, Valeriy Gryunberg: Common Kestrel, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: White-Winged Woodpecker, Chukar Partridge, Chukar Partridge.

2019-12-17. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Crested Lark, Blue Tit, Andrey Shatalov: Long-tailed Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Ihsan Eroglu: Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Siskin, Mallard, Common Redpoll, Rook, Carrion Crow, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Blackbird, Carrion Crow, Malik Nukusbekov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Upland Buzzard, Natali Kim: Eurasian Dipper, Smew, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Turkestan Tit, Yuriy Malkov: Redwing.

2019-12-16. Aleksey Koshkin: Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Blackbird, Redwing, Goldcrest, Northern Bullfinch, Andrei Kuryashkin: Common Redpoll, Eurasian Goldfinch, Arctic Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Ivan Bevza: Bearded Tit, Corn Bunting, Ruddy Shelduck, Marina Merz: Eurasian Siskin, Common Redpoll, Little Grebe, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bohemian Waxwing, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Black Grouse.

2019-12-15. Ivan Bevza: White-winged Lark, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Natali Kim: Baikal Bullfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Common Redpoll, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier, Lammergeier.

2019-12-14. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Black Woodpecker, Askar Isabekov: Lesser Whitethroat, Brambling, Ihsan Eroglu: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Yellowhammer, Mistle Thrush, Corn Bunting, Ivan Bevza: Saxaul Sparrow, Red-mantled Rosefinch.

2019-12-13. Ainur Iskakova: White-Backed Woodpecker, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Treecreeper, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Konstantin Andrussenko: Peregrine Falcon, Natali Kim: Eurasian Goldfinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Goldeneye, Little Grebe, Smew.

2019-12-12. Alexandr Katuncev: Long-legged Buzzard, Malik Nukusbekov: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Eastern Buzzard, Valeriy Gryunberg: Hen Harrier, Yuriy Malkov: Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mallard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Gadwall.

2019-12-11. Alexandr Belyaev: Common Moorhen, Little Grebe, Eurasian Wigeon, Red-crested Pochard, Great White Egret, Ruddy Shelduck, Alexandr Katuncev: Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, European Robin, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chiffchaff, Bearded Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Saxaul Sparrow, Brambling, Desert Finch, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Hume's Warbler, Azure Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Western Marsh-Harrier, Desert Wheatear, Merlin, Steppe Grey Shrike, Common Chiffchaff, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Black Redstart, Black-throated Thrush, Common Pheasant, Azure Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Pheasant, Black Redstart, Northern Reed Bunting, Barn Swallow, European Robin, Caspian Gull, Brambling, Black-throated Accentor, Grey Partridge, Caspian Gull, Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Crested Lark, Crested Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Desert Finch, Askar Isabekov: Bewick's Swan, Bewick's Swan, Northern Reed Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Common Redpoll, Twite, Bohemian Waxwing, Steppe Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Steppe Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Natali Kim: Baikal Bullfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Valeriy Gryunberg: Hen Harrier.

2019-12-10. Ainur Iskakova: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Aleksey Koshkin: European Black Redstart, European Black Redstart, Hawfinch, Alexandr Belyaev: European Robin, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Siskin, Common Teal, Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Goldfinch, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Green Sandpiper, Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Dipper, Steppe Buzzard, Askar Isabekov: Siberian Common Starling, Common Shelduck, Steppe Eagle, Pallas's Gull, Bewick's Swan, Caspian Gull, Smew, Goosander, Water Rail, Dalmatian Pelican, Green Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Whooper Swan, Dalmatian Pelican, Gennadiy Dyakin: Eurasian Collared Dove, Marina Gudimova: European Robin, Hawfinch, Great Tit, European Robin, Long-eared Owl, Long-tailed Tit, Common Starling, Fieldfare, Tree Sparrow, Mute Swan, Bearded Tit, Vladimir Muravskiy: Gull-billed Tern.

2019-12-09. Andrei Kuryashkin: Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Arctic Redpoll, Askar Isabekov: Common Kestrel, Great Grey Shrike, Gennadiy Dyakin: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Ivan Bevza: Greater White-fronted Goose, Western Marsh-Harrier, Water Pipit, Wood Pigeon, Common Kingfisher, Marina Merz: Black-throated Thrush, Smew, Northern Bullfinch, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Jay.

2019-12-06. Andrey Shatalov: Goldcrest, Blue Tit, Yellowhammer, Great Tit, Gennadiy Dyakin: Twite, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Common Kestrel, Green Sandpiper, Water Rail, Vladimir Muravskiy: Great Tit.

2019-12-05. Andrey Shatalov: Common Redpoll, Boris Gubin: Black-Billed Magpie, Gennadiy Dyakin: Dalmatian Pelican, Whooper Swan, Mew Gull, Bewick's Swan, Bewick's Swan, Olga Sivokon: Common Chaffinch, Common Mynah, Turkestan Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Turkestan Tit, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier, Lammergeier.

2019-12-04. Andrei Kuryashkin: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Gennadiy Dyakin: Goosander, Pallas's Gull, Common Shelduck, Common Redpoll, Common Starling, Grey Partridge, European Robin, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Malik Nukusbekov: Yellow-breasted Tit, Turkestan Tit, Great Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Tree Sparrow, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Black Grouse, Viktor Kolesnikov: Baikal Bullfinch.

2019-12-03. Askar Isabekov: Himalayan Golden Eagle, Himalayan Lammergeier, Songar Tit, Brambling, Eastern Buzzard, Coal Tit, Azure Tit, Mistle Thrush, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bohemian Waxwing, Steppe Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, European Greenfinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Azure Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Black-throated Thrush, Malik Nukusbekov: European Robin, Common Chaffinch, Northern Wren, Marina Merz: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Bohemian Waxwing, Natali Kim: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Smew, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier.

2019-12-02. Aleksey Koshkin: Black-throated Accentor, Black-throated Accentor, Common Treecreeper, Gennadiy Dyakin: Eastern Buzzard, Steppe Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Ihsan Eroglu: Northern Reed Bunting, Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Hawfinch, Brambling, Common Mynah, Hooded Crow, Tree Sparrow, Rook, Rook, Common Chaffinch, Malik Nukusbekov: Green Sandpiper, Pygmy Cormorant, Great White Egret, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier, Lammergeier, Viktor Kolesnikov: Northern Bullfinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Chaffinch, Lesser Whitethroat.

2019-12-01. Askar Isabekov: Redwing, Gennadiy Dyakin: Bohemian Waxwing, European Greenfinch, Common Redpoll, Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Siskin, Malik Nukusbekov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Mallard, Grey Heron, Black-headed Gull, Pygmy Cormorant, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Mistle Thrush, European Robin, European Greenfinch, Common Chaffinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-throated Thrush.

2019-11-30. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Aleksey Koshkin: Eurasian Collared Dove, Willow Warbler, Great Crested Grebe, Andrey Shatalov: Wood Pigeon, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Askar Isabekov: Goldcrest, Common Treecreeper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Ivan Bevza: Northern Reed Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Rough-legged Buzzard, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Pheasant, Natali Kim: Grey-headed Goldfinch, White-Backed Woodpecker, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Bohemian Waxwing, White-winged Grosbeak, Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, European Robin, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Yevgeny Belousov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Red Crossbill.

2019-11-29. Askar Isabekov: Bohemian Waxwing, European Greenfinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Brambling, Azure Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Mistle Thrush, Caspian Gull, Black-throated Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Common Redpoll, Eurasian Nuthatch, Black-throated Thrush, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Siskin.

2019-11-28. Marina Merz: Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Hawfinch, Redwing, Natali Kim: Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch.

2019-11-27. Askar Isabekov: Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Red-fronted Serin, Eastern Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Marina Merz: Tree Sparrow, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Bohemian Waxwing, Natali Kim: Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Little Grebe, Yuriy Malkov: Eurasian Jay, Brambling, Northern Bullfinch.

2019-11-26. Askar Isabekov: Ferruginous Duck, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Smew, Sky Lark, Steppe Horned Lark, Common Horned Lark, Hen Harrier, Fieldfare, Northern Reed Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ivan Bevza: White-crowned Penduline Tit, Greylag Goose, Bean Goose, Malik Nukusbekov: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Yellow-breasted Tit, Natali Kim: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Smew, Common Goldeneye, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2019-11-25. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Northern Reed Bunting, Askar Isabekov: Bewick's Swan, Common Redpoll, Twite, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Coot, Water Rail, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Dalmatian Pelican, Goosander, Ihsan Eroglu: Laughing Dove, Common Chaffinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, European Greenfinch, Oleg Belyalov: Himalayan Vulture.

2019-11-24. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Long-tailed Tit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Fieldfare, Ihsan Eroglu: Mistle Thrush, Malik Nukusbekov: Common Pochard, Marina Merz: Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Upland Buzzard, Natali Kim: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch.

2019-11-23. Ainur Iskakova: Long-tailed Tit, Askar Isabekov: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Siskin, Red-fronted Serin, Ivan Bevza: Bean Goose, Sanderling, Caspian Plover, Natali Kim: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Bohemian Waxwing, Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Siskin, Brambling.

2019-11-22. Aleksey Koshkin: Green Sandpiper, Green Sandpiper, Grey Wagtail, Askar Isabekov: Peregrine Falcon, Red-fronted Serin, Upland Buzzard, Eurasian Blackbird, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Natali Kim: Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2019-11-21. Askar Isabekov: Hume's Warbler, European Robin, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Chaffinch, Common Mynah, Natali Kim: Common Redpoll, Yuriy Malkov: Willow Tit, Mallard, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2019-11-20. Alexandr Belyaev: White-winged Grosbeak, Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Andrei Kuryashkin: Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Mynah, Common Mynah, Masked Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Common Mynah, Common Mynah, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Mynah, Common Mynah, Rook, Turkestan Tit, Common Mynah, Turkestan Tit, Common Chaffinch, Turkestan Tit, Askar Isabekov: Black-throated Thrush, Eurasian Blackbird, Mistle Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Fedor Karpov: White-winged Tern, Malik Nukusbekov: Slavonian Grebe, Bean Goose, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Common Shelduck, Common Goldeneye, Rough-legged Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Reed Bunting, Cinereous Vulture, Cinereous Vulture, Black-breasted Tit, White-winged Grosbeak, Marina Gudimova: Little Egret, Common Coot, Grey Heron, Common Pochard, Mute Swan, Red-breasted Merganser, Laughing Dove, Mute Swan, Mallard, Tufted Duck, Great White Egret, Little Egret, Northern Reed Bunting.

2019-11-19. Aleksey Koshkin: Common Redshank, Great White Egret, Caspian Tern, Temminck's Stint, Andrei Kuryashkin: Eastern Rock Nuthatch, Rook, Common Chaffinch, Common Mynah, Tree Sparrow, Crested Lark, House Sparrow, Great White Egret, Steppe Eagle, Askar Isabekov: Red-mantled Rosefinch, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Yellowhammer, Azure Tit, Ivan Bevza: Red-breasted Goose, Common Redpoll, Arctic Skua, Marina Gudimova: Pine Bunting, Mallard, Northern Pintail, European Robin, Common Chiffchaff, Hooded Crow, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Yellowhammer, Fieldfare, Eurasian Siskin, Fieldfare, Redwing, Common Chiffchaff, Mistle Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-tailed Godwit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Mistle Thrush, Hawfinch, Hawfinch, Dalmatian Pelican, Oleg Belyalov: Whooper Swan, Dalmatian Pelican, Carrion Crow.

2019-11-18. Andrey Shatalov: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Northern Bullfinch, Askar Isabekov: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Eversmann's Redstart, Irina Kuryanova: Arctic Loon, Oleg Belyalov: Pied Avocet, Spotted Redshank, Ruslan Telegin: Tawny Pipit, Vladimir Muravskiy: Hooded Crow, Grey Partridge, Rough-legged Buzzard, Pygmy Cormorant, Crested Lark, Bean Goose, Black-winged Stilt, Slavonian Grebe, Bewick's Swan, Goosander, Eurasian Siskin, Azure Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Whooper Swan, Smew, Common Shelduck, Common Goldeneye, Yevgeny Belousov: Common Starling.

2019-11-17. Askar Isabekov: Long-legged Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Steppe Buzzard, Ihsan Eroglu: Merlin, Natali Kim: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Smew, Goosander, Hume's Warbler, Valeriy Gryunberg: Golden Eagle, Golden Eagle, Yuriy Malkov: Mew Gull.

2019-11-16. Aleksey Koshkin: Dunlin, Turkestan Shrike, Lesser Whitethroat, Andrey Shatalov: Coal Tit, Coal Tit, Goldcrest, Askar Isabekov: Himalayan Lammergeier, Himalayan Golden Eagle, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Black-throated Accentor, White-winged Grosbeak, Common Raven, Azure Tit, Northern Wren, Marina Merz: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Nuthatch, Yuriy Malkov: Fieldfare, European Greenfinch, Azure Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Bullfinch, Grey Partridge.

2019-11-15. Askar Isabekov: Stock Pigeon, Wood Pigeon, Malik Nukusbekov: White-Winged Woodpecker, Vladimir Muravskiy: Ring-necked Pheasant, Bohemian Waxwing.

2019-11-14. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Tufted Duck, Andrey Shatalov: Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Askar Isabekov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Marina Merz: Eurasian Dipper, Smew, Oriental Turtle Dove, Goldcrest, Natali Kim: Eurasian Dipper, Smew, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Goldcrest, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2019-11-13. Askar Isabekov: Alpine Accentor, Common Sparrowhawk, Malik Nukusbekov: Carrion Crow, Mistle Thrush, Marina Merz: Eurasian Blackbird, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch.

2019-11-12. Aleksey Koshkin: Tree Pipit, Terek Sandpiper, Pygmy Cormorant, Fedor Karpov: Lapland Longspur, Marina Gudimova: Eurasian Siskin, Hawfinch, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Blackbird, European Robin, Willow Warbler, Northern Reed Bunting, Slender-billed Gull, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, European Robin, Crested Lark, Common Kestrel, Great Cormorant, Willow Warbler, Northern Pintail, Black-tailed Godwit, Greater Scaup, Red-breasted Merganser, White-headed Duck, Mute Swan, Great White Egret, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Moorhen, Greater Scaup, White-headed Duck, Common Pochard, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Shoveler, Western Marsh-Harrier, Chukar Partridge, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Horned Lark, Crested Lark, European Robin, Fieldfare, Song Thrush, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Siskin, Brambling, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Cormorant, Brambling, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chaffinch, Black-Necked Grebe, Western Marsh-Harrier, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Mallard, Greater Flamingo, Common Starling, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Kingfisher, Northern Reed Bunting, Brambling, Eurasian Wigeon, Grey Heron, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Marsh Sandpiper, Northern Shoveler, Great White Egret, Common Shelduck, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Hawfinch, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Blackbird, Mistle Thrush, Fieldfare, Long-tailed Tit, Common Chaffinch, Common Chiffchaff, Redwing, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Collared Dove, Crested Lark, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Natali Kim: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Bullfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Fieldfare.

2019-11-11. Ainur Iskakova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Alexandr Fedulin: Northern Reed Bunting, Andrey Shatalov: Azure Tit, Askar Isabekov: Cinereous Vulture, Marina Gudimova: Common Kestrel, Great Crested Grebe, Great Cormorant, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Kestrel, Northern Wheatear, Black-Necked Grebe, Eurasian Redstart, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Song Thrush, Eurasian Redstart, European Robin, European Robin, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Black-throated Thrush, Finsch's Wheatear, Common Kestrel, Valeriy Gryunberg: Cinereous Vulture, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Golden Eagle, Lammergeier, Сергей Ефанов: Rosy Starling.

2019-11-10. Ainur Iskakova: Northern Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Brambling, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Eurasian Jackdaw, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Tree Sparrow, Caspian Gull, Alexandr Belyaev: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Goldcrest, European Robin, White-headed Duck, Northern Lapwing, Long-tailed Tit, Andrey Shatalov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Wood Pigeon, Marina Merz: Eurasian Dipper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Goosander, Mallard.

2019-11-09. Alexandr Belyaev: White-headed Duck, White-headed Duck, Northern Shoveler, Northern Pintail, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Little Grebe, Oriental Turtle Dove, Eurasian Siskin, Askar Isabekov: Ring-necked Pheasant, Common Kestrel, Common Chiffchaff, Ihsan Eroglu: Common Pheasant, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Malik Nukusbekov: Grey Heron, Common Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Northern Lapwing, Northern Wren.

2019-11-08. Aleksey Koshkin: Great White Egret, Whooper Swan, Turkestan Shrike, Askar Isabekov: Lesser Whitethroat, Malik Nukusbekov: Great White Egret, Natali Kim: Eurasian Blackbird, Vladimir Muravskiy: Black-Billed Magpie.

2019-11-07. Andrei Kuryashkin: Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, Great Tit, Mallard, Mallard, Askar Isabekov: Hybrid Crow, Leonid Ishkov: Red-backed Shrike, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chiffchaff, White-Winged Woodpecker, White-Winged Woodpecker, White-Winged Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Natali Kim: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hybrid Crow, Hooded Crow.

2019-11-06. Aleksey Koshkin: Red-flanked Bluetail, Ruff, Little Ringed Plover, Leonid Ishkov: Masked Wagtail, Natali Kim: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Vladimir Muravskiy: Eurasian Blackbird.

2019-11-05. Malik Nukusbekov: Merlin, Northern Wren, Great White Egret, Eurasian Blackbird, Vladimir Muravskiy: Common Sparrowhawk, Yuriy Malkov: Common Treecreeper, Mallard.

2019-11-04. Andrei Kuryashkin: Ural Owl, Common Redpoll, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Tit, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Andrey Kovalenko: Spotted Crake, Redwing, Slavonian Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Arctic Loon, Andrey Shatalov: Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Natali Kim: Long-eared Owl, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Northern Hazelhen, Common Redpoll, Long-tailed Tit, Vladimir Muravskiy: Black-throated Thrush.

2019-11-03. Ainur Iskakova: Fieldfare, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Hen Harrier, Sky Lark, European Greenfinch, Hen Harrier, Mallard, Andrey Shatalov: Fieldfare, Askar Isabekov: Lesser Whitethroat, Black-throated Accentor, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-Billed Magpie, Gennadiy Dyakin: Common Sparrowhawk, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Marina Merz: Bohemian Waxwing, Black-throated Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jackdaw, Tree Sparrow, Natali Kim: Smew, Common Sparrowhawk.

2019-11-02. Ainur Iskakova: Common Treecreeper, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Mistle Thrush, Great Crested Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Great White Egret, Common Kestrel, Yellowhammer, Andrey Shatalov: European Robin, Blue Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Askar Isabekov: Black-throated Thrush, Bean Goose, Irina Kuryanova: Ruff, Western Marsh-Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Wheatear, Great Cormorant, Greater Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-headed Gull, Mute Swan, White Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Dunlin, Wood Sandpiper, Marina Merz: Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Jay, Black-throated Thrush, Common Sparrowhawk, Natali Kim: Eurasian Dipper, Long-tailed Tit, Yuriy Malkov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Treecreeper, Common Redpoll, Blue Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-11-01. Andrei Kuryashkin: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Askar Isabekov: Whooper Swan, Caspian Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Starling, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Konstantin Andrussenko: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Natali Kim: Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Goldcrest, Eurasian Jackdaw, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Black-Billed Magpie, Bohemian Waxwing, Vladimir Vorobyov: Mistle Thrush, Water Pipit, White-winged Scoter, Tufted Duck, Eurasian Dipper, Steppe Eagle, Black-throated Thrush, Eversmann's Redstart, Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Western Capercaillie, Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Hazelhen, Common Redpoll, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Yuriy Malkov: Whooper Swan, Tufted Duck, Great Crested Grebe, Red-breasted Merganser, Horned Lark, Smew, Mute Swan, Bean Goose.

2019-10-31. Alexandr Fedulin: European Greenfinch, Andrey Shatalov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Askar Isabekov: Hen Harrier, Sky Lark, Siberian Pipit, Grey Plover, Konstantin Andrussenko: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Natali Kim: Long-tailed Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Vladimir Muravskiy: White-crowned Penduline Tit, Bearded Tit.

2019-10-30. Askar Isabekov: Common Buzzard, Himalayan Buzzard, Steppe Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Gennadiy Dyakin: Whooper Swan, Malik Nukusbekov: Eurasian Scops-Owl, Natali Kim: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Azure Tit, Valeriy Gryunberg: Cinereous Vulture, Golden Eagle.

2019-10-29. Ainur Iskakova: Whooper Swan, Grey Plover, Caspian Gull, Andrey Kovalenko: Wood Pigeon, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chiffchaff, Pine Bunting, Song Thrush, Askar Isabekov: Black-throated Thrush, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Eversmann's Redstart, Chukar Partridge, Chukar Partridge, Carrion Crow, Steppe Horned Lark, Boris Gubin: White Stork, Great White Egret, Gennadiy Dyakin: Bean Goose, Irina Kuryanova: Common Shelduck, Konstantin Andrussenko: Hybrid Eagle, Malik Nukusbekov: Desert Finch, Great Tit, Turkestan Tit, Sergey Chikin: Black-tailed Godwit, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Redstart, Caspian Tern, Caspian Tern, Relict Gull, Relict Gull, Common Shelduck.

2019-10-28. Albert Meek: Peregrine Falcon, Brown Dipper, Eversmann's Redstart, Rock Bunting, Gennadiy Dyakin: Hen Harrier, Northern Reed Bunting, Ihsan Eroglu: Hume's Warbler, Black-headed Gull, Desert Finch, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Siskin, European Greenfinch, Irina Kuryanova: Desert Finch.

2019-10-27. Albert Meek: Alpine Accentor, Eastern Buzzard, Spotted Nutcracker, Long-tailed Tit, Yellow-billed Chough, Black-throated Accentor, Azure Tit, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Shelduck, Common Greenshank, Dunlin, Mute Swan, Hen Harrier, Black-Necked Grebe, Steppe Buzzard, Red-breasted Goose, Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chiffchaff, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Steppe Eagle, Isabelline Wheatear, Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Andrey Kovalenko: Paddyfield Warbler, Cetti's Warbler, Willow Warbler, Little Ringed Plover, Pine Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Kestrel, Askar Isabekov: Long-tailed Tit, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Eastern Buzzard, Black-throated Accentor, Spotted Nutcracker, Gennadiy Dyakin: Great Grey Shrike, Red-breasted Goose, White-headed Duck, Mute Swan, Eurasian Curlew, Grey Plover, Merlin, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Wigeon, Whooper Swan, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier.

2019-10-26. Ainur Iskakova: Willow Tit, Aldiyar Saparbayev: Black-Necked Grebe, Mallard, Common Coot, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Andrey Kovalenko: Dunnock, Andrey Shatalov: Goldcrest, Askar Isabekov: Azure Tit, Alpine Accentor, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Himalayan Lammergeier, Yellow-billed Chough, Malik Nukusbekov: Sky Lark, Oriental Lark, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Long-legged Buzzard, Calandra Lark.

2019-10-25. Andrey Shatalov: Willow Tit, Eurasian Jay, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Great Tit, Askar Isabekov: Black-Necked Grebe, Black-throated Thrush, Black-headed Gull, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Linnet, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Shoveler, Steppe Eagle, Eurasian Linnet, Tufted Duck, Greater Short-toed Lark, Red-crested Pochard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, Corn Bunting, Natali Kim: Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Black-throated Thrush, Northern Bullfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Valeriy Gryunberg: Lammergeier.

2019-10-24. Alexandr Belyaev: Black-throated Accentor, Cinereous Vulture, Rock Bunting, Meadow Bunting, Black-throated Thrush, Andrey Kovalenko: Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Blackbird, Northern Reed Bunting, European Robin, Eurasian Redstart, Blue Tit, Askar Isabekov: Steppe Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dunlin, Common Greenshank, Isabelline Wheatear, Hybrid Tit, Common Shelduck, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Malik Nukusbekov: Common Buzzard, Olga Sivokon: Grey Wagtail, Spotted Nutcracker, Northern Wren, Common Kestrel, Little Grebe, Eurasian Hobby, Vladimir Muravskiy: Desert Finch, Yuriy Malkov: Bewick's Swan.

2019-10-23. Ainur Iskakova: Coal Tit, Askar Isabekov: Red-breasted Goose, Peregrine Falcon, Peregrine Falcon, Boris Gubin: Steppe Eagle, Cetti's Warbler, Desert Finch, Water Pipit, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Malik Nukusbekov: Turkestan Shrike, Brambling, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Steppe Eagle, Common Chiffchaff, Natali Kim: Mistle Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mallard, Goosander, Common Goldeneye, House Sparrow, Fieldfare, Black-throated Thrush, Viktor Kolesnikov: Mew Gull, Yuriy Malkov: Hen Harrier, Brambling.

2019-10-22. Andrey Kovalenko: Northern Wren, Goldcrest, European Black Redstart, Askar Isabekov: Little Gull, White-headed Duck, Steppe Eagle, Pacific Golden Plover, Little Stint, Ruff, Desert Finch, Common Starling, Natali Kim: Black-throated Thrush, Oleg Belyalov: Continental Cormorant, Mongolian Finch, Desert Finch, Viktor Kalyuzhnov: Common Sparrowhawk, Yuriy Malkov: Northern Reed Bunting.

2019-10-21. Askar Isabekov: Mute Swan, Lammergeier, Cetti's Warbler, Marina Merz: Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Kestrel, Common Sparrowhawk, Natali Kim: Black-throated Thrush, Goosander, Smew, Yevgeny Belousov: Great White Egret, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Coot, Western Marsh-Harrier.

2019-10-20. Askar Isabekov: Common Kestrel, Himalayan Golden Eagle, Ihsan Eroglu: Desert Finch, Common Pheasant, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Blackbird, Hawfinch, Brambling, Wood Pigeon, Common Mynah, Common Chiffchaff, Turkestan Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Chaffinch, Common Chiffchaff, Valeriy Gryunberg: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Lammergeier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Yevgeny Belousov: Bearded Tit, Common Greenshank, Isabelline Shrike.

2019-10-19. Aldiyar Saparbayev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Andrey Shatalov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, House Sparrow, Bohemian Waxwing, Askar Isabekov: Buff-bellied Pipit, Water Pipit, Water Pipit, Tree Pipit, White Wagtail, Pied Wheatear, Marina Merz: Bluethroat, Masked Wagtail, European Golden Oriole, Rosy Starling, Common Kestrel, Natali Kim: Song Thrush, Azure Tit.

rare birds records


Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)

© Gennadiy Dyakin
2020-01-18
Sorbulak, Almaty region

First record in Sorbulak during recent 10 years. Rarely observed in winter time in Sorbulak. Previously was observed at 2002, October 20 and 27 (1 male in winter plumage), and December 15 (female); at 2003, February 02 (1 female in channel); at 2004, December 12 (4 birds), December 19 (3 birds); at 2005 January 23 (1 bird); at 2010 October 24 (1 bird) (Belyalov, Karpov, 2012).


Spotted Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla severtzovi)

© Andrey Kovalenko
2020-01-11
Almaty area, Zailiysky Alatau.

First photo-record of Great Rosefinch in Ile-Alatau ridge. Previously regularly recorded in winter time in Almaty, but population was destroied in end of 90th by poachers. Recent 20 years was not observed in fact. In addition to autumn-winter records Great Rosefinches were recorded in highlands of Ili-Alatau ridge at May 5th, 1965 in altitude 2900 m (Gavrilov,1974); in first half od August, 1973 in altitude 3000 m, male (Gubin, 2002); and at March 23, 1975 in altitude 3300 m, singning male (Kovshar, et all, 1978).


White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)

© Fedor Karpov
2019-01-20

Fisrt winter record of White-winged Tern in Kazakhstan.


Arctic Skua (Stercorarius parasiticus)

© Ivan Bevza
2019-11-06

First record of Arctic Skua in South-Eastern Kazakhstan. Generally rare bird in inner part of continent. In Kazakhstan was recorded mostly in large lakes (in Caspian Sea near Atyrau and Mangyshlak, in Tengiz, in Aral Sea, in Telikol lakes, in road to Arnasai lake, in Chelkar lake), and also in Naurzum reserve and Chokpak ringing station.

more rarities...

recent video

2020-01-22. Great White Egret (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2020-01-20. Himalayan Snowcock (Pavel Petrovskiy), Northern Lapwing (Pavel Petrovskiy).

2020-01-04. Guldenstadt's Redstart (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2019-12-29. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Natali Kim).

2019-12-17. Crested Lark (Aldiyar Saparbayev).

2019-11-30. Bohemian Waxwing (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2019-11-23. White-tailed Sea-Eagle (Natali Kim).

2019-11-09. Great White Egret (Natali Kim).

2019-11-06. Ural Owl (Andrei Kuryashkin).

2019-11-02. Grey Heron (Natali Kim).

2019-10-31. Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Natali Kim).

2019-10-29. Caspian Gull (Natali Kim), Coal Tit (Natali Kim).

2019-10-04. Common Redshank (Andrei Kuryashkin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-01-27

Дмитрий Шевцов: Перепелятник, белые пятна на спине.

2020-01-26

no any comments:

2020-01-25

Александр Нефёдов: Андрей, вы правы. Окраска показалась необычной: "слишком" серые голова и шея, беловатый подбородок, почти до основания чёрный клюв... Не перепроверил [....]

2020-01-24

Александр Катунцев: Черный гриф.

2020-01-24

Николай Балацкий: Степной молодой лунь.

more unidentified birds...